Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Megan Dodds


Mostly Credited As: Megan Dodds
Birth Name: Megan Lynne Dodds
Date Of Birth: February 15, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sacramento, California

Megan Dodds




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Houdini (HISTORY) (2014)As: Margery Crandon
I Am Victor (2013)As: Helen Port
Courtroom K (2008)As: Marijane Diehl
Not Going Out (2006)As: Kate (S1)
Love in a Cold Climate (2001) (2001)As: Polly (Hampton)
Episode Cast Credits 

White Collar (2009) 
  All's Fair 06x04: (Dec/04/2014) As Eva Perkins 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Today is Life 09x17: (Feb/22/2013) As Christine Whitney 
  Blood Actually 09x16: (Feb/15/2013) As Christine Whitney 
  Seth and Apep 09x15: (Feb/08/2013) As Christine Whitney 
  The Real McCoy 09x10: (Dec/07/2012) As Christine Whitney 

Awake (2012) 
  Oregon 01x05: (Mar/29/2012) As Agent Elizabeth Santoro 

Detroit 1-8-7 (2010) 
  Blackout 01x18: (Mar/20/2011) As Jess Harkins 
  Motor City Blues 01x17: (Mar/15/2011) As Jess Harkins 
  Stone Cold 01x16: (Mar/08/2011) As Jess Harkins 
  Legacy/Drag City 01x15: (Feb/15/2011) As Jess Harkins 

House (2004) 
  Broken 06x01: (Sep/21/2009) As Dr. Beasley 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Depraved Heart 01x08: (Apr/01/2009) As District Attorney 

Hotel Babylon (2006) 
  Series 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Mar/25/2008) As Katie 

Blackpool (2004) 
  Viva Blackpool (Jun/10/2006) As Kitty De-Luxe 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Malice Aforethought (Part 2) 25x02: (Apr/10/2005) As Madeleine Cranmere 
  Malice Aforethought (Part 1) 25x01: (Apr/03/2005) As Madeleine Cranmere 

Spooks (2002) 
  Project Friendly Fire 03x01: (Oct/11/2004) As Christine Dale 
  Smoke and Mirrors 02x10: (Aug/11/2003) As Christine Dale 
  The Seventh Division 02x09: (Aug/04/2003) As Christine Dale 
  Strike Force 02x08: (Jul/28/2003) As Christine Dale 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Hollow 09x04: (Apr/26/2004) As Henrietta Savernake 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Megan Dodds Quotes

No quotes added for this person