Login or register  
TV

Elisabeth Fraser

Mostly Credited As: Elisabeth Fraser
Sometimes Credited As: Elizabeth Fraser

Birth Name: Elisabeth Fraser Jonker
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1920 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: May 05, 2005
Cause Of Death: congestive heart failure



Elisabeth Fraser died at the age of 85 and was born on January 08, 1920.
She is known for her role as Mildred Hogan in the show One Happy Family.
She was born in Brooklyn, New York (USA) and died on May 05, 2005 (congestive heart failure)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Happy Family (1961)As: Mildred Hogan
Episode Cast Credits 

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  Is There a Lady Doctor in the House? 02x15: (Jul/25/1974) As Gogie Wilson 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Danford File 06x24: (Mar/11/1973) As Belle Hogan 
  Skid Marks on a Dry Run 01x02: (Sep/23/1967) As Beverly Renick 

Maude (1972) 
  Maude and the Medical Profession 01x16: (Jan/30/1973) As Nurse 
  The Grass Story 01x12: (Dec/05/1972) As Lorraine 
  Maude's Dilemma (2) 01x10: (Nov/21/1972) As Lorraine 

The Monkees (1966) 
  The Picture Frame (a.k.a. The Bank Robbery) 02x02: (Sep/18/1967) As Judge 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Which Doctor 11x26: (Mar/19/1966) As Daisy Lou 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Sausalito Sunrise 09x19: (Feb/13/1966) As Estelle Paige 
  The Case of the Festive Felon 07x09: (Nov/28/1963) As Eloise Brent 
  The Case of the Bashful Burro 03x19: (Mar/26/1960) As Hazel Bascombe 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Echo of a Nightmare 03x19: (Jan/25/1966) As Millie Jackson 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Speak the Truth 02x14: (Dec/16/1965) As Frances Hotchkiss 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Clash at Broken Bluff 08x08: (Nov/02/1965) As Belle Connelly 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Uncle Fester's Toupee 01x31: (Apr/30/1965) As Madelyn Cavendish Beauregard Faversham Firestone Smith 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Love Letters to the Sarge 01x19: (Jan/29/1965) As Salesgirl 

Mickey (1964) 
  Be My Guest 01x17: (Jan/13/1965) As Myra Stacy 

The Bing Crosby Show (1964) 
  The Importance of Bea 'N' Willie 01x09: (Nov/16/1964) As Bea Latham 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Thousand Words are Mute 04x08: (Nov/09/1964) As guest star 
  Goodbye to Blue Elephants and Such 03x22: (Feb/05/1964) As Marilee Connors 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The John Gillman Story 08x03: (Oct/04/1964) As Mrs. Gorman 
  The Eli Bancroft Story 07x09: (Nov/11/1963) As Abby Carter 
  The St. Nicholas Story 03x12: (Dec/23/1959) As Mama Kling 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Lucille Ball Show 15x02: (Oct/02/1964) As Betsy Ross 

The Bill Dana Show (1963) 
  Beauty and the Baby 01x11: (Dec/29/1963) As Mrs. Brubaker 

The Dick Powell Show (1961) 
  Tissue of Hate 02x22: (Feb/26/1963) As Annie 

Car 54, Where are You? (1961) 
  Toody's Paradise 01x19: (Jan/28/1962) As O'Brien 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Gossip 02x35: (May/26/1960) As Emily 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Sally Simms 05x29: (Apr/08/1959) As Susan Simms 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Matador Murder 03x06: (Mar/22/1959) As Dorian Crane 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  I'll Take Care of You 04x23: (Mar/15/1959) As Dorothy Forbes 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Martin's Folly 01x18: (Feb/23/1959) As Nancy Guthrie 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  Two Strings of Pearls 01x09: (Dec/12/1958) As Ellie McMahon 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Judge Contain's Hotel 08x32: (May/11/1955) As Phyllis 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Escape 04x05: (Sep/23/1954) As Dorothy Tyler 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Anniversary 04x05: (Oct/01/1953) As Helen 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Two for One 02x09: (Nov/01/1951) As Cynthia 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Stolen Letter 01x33: (1951) As Barbara 
  The Blue Chip Story 01x27: (1951) As Maya 
  The Burma Temple Story 01x13: (1951) As Marge 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Blonde Comes First 03x11: (Nov/06/1950) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elisabeth Fraser Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

More4 Release Trailer For The Final Episode Of 'Masters of Sex'

Channel 4 have released the trailer for the final episode of the current..

X Factor - Double Elimination Results

Dermot returned with the results of the second public vote of the series..

BBC One Announce Impressive Cast List For Iain Banks, 'Stonemouth'

BBC have announced an impressive array of cast for the adaption of Iain..