Login or register  
TV

Matthew MacFadyen (1)

Mostly Credited As: Matthew MacFadyen (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Matthew Macfadyen
Matthew McFadyen

Birth Name: David Matthew Macfadyen
Date Of Birth: October 17, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Matthew MacFadyen (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
If I Don't Come Home - Letters From D-Day (2014)As: Himself (Narrator) -- [Voice]
The Enfield Haunting (2014)As: Guy Lyon Playfair
Ambassadors (2013)As: POD
Ripper Street (2012)As: Det. Insp. Edmund Reid
Any Human Heart (2010)As: Logan Mountstuart (Middle)
The Pillars Of The Earth (2010)As: Prior Philip
Little Dorrit (2008)As: Arthur Clennam
Criminal Justice (2008)As: Joe Miller (2009)
The Hungerford Massacre (2004)As: Himself (Narrator)
Spooks (2002)As: Tom Quinn (S01-S03 Ep02, S10 Ep06)
The Way We Live Now (2001)As: Sir Felix Carbury
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 48 05x48: (Nov/06/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 28, 2014 26x99: (Jan/28/2014) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 1, Show 6 01x06: (Nov/18/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 29, 2013 08x61: (Oct/29/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 17, 2012 13x352: (Dec/17/2012) As Himself 
  October 4, 2011 12x277: (Oct/04/2011) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Any Human Heart: (Episode 1) 41x05: (Feb/13/2011) As Logan Mountstuart (Middle) 
  Miss Marple, Series IV: (1) A Pocket Full of Rye 39x20: (Jul/05/2009) As Inspector Neele 
  Little Dorrit: (Part 1) 39x09: (Mar/29/2009) As Arthur Clennam 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  A Pocket Full of Rye 04x01: (Sep/06/2009) As Inspector Neele 

Ashes to Ashes (2008) 
  Charity Begins at Home 01x07: (Mar/20/2008) As Gil Hollis 

Murder Rooms (2001) 
  Murder Rooms 01x01: (Jan/04/2000) As Waller 
Trivia

Matthew has been married to former Spooks co-star Keeley Hawes since 2004, they have one child together.

Matthew MacFadyen (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news