Login or register  
TV

Sam Rolfe


Mostly Credited As: Sam Rolfe
Birth Name: Samuel Harris Rolfe
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1924 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: July 10, 1993
Cause Of Death: heart attack





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Giuoco Piano Affair 01x07: (Nov/10/1964) As Texan, [Featuring]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Big Shamus, Little Shamus (1979)• Executive Producer
Hotel de Paree (1959)• Producer
Dundee and the Culhane (1967)• Creator
• Producer
Have Gun, Will Travel (1957)• Creator
• Associate Producer
• Producer (1958-1960)
Quantum Leap (1989)• Staff Writer
• Story Editor
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966)• Developer
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964)• Developer
• Producer (1964-1965)
Delvecchio (1976)• Creator
The Manhunter (1974)• Producer
Kaz (1978)• Developer
• Producer

Episode Crew


Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Vortex 01x12 Apr/18/1993 As: Writer
Quantum Leap (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Last Gunfighter - November 28, 1957 04x14 Jan/29/1992 As: Writer
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Vengeance Factor 03x09 Nov/20/1989 As: Writer
Kaz (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kaz   Apr/14/1978 As: Teleplay
Matt Helm (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Matt Helm   May/07/1975 As: Writer
The Manhunter (1974) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man Who Thought He Was Dillinger 01x02 Sep/18/1974 As: Writer
Manhunter   Feb/26/1974 As: Writer
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Vulcan Affair 01x01 Sep/22/1964 As: Writer
Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Genesis 06x01 Sep/15/1962 As: Writer
The Return of Dr. Thackeray 01x35 May/17/1958 As: Teleplay
The Five Books of Owen Deaver 01x32 Apr/26/1958 As: Writer
The Teacher 01x27 Mar/15/1958 As: Writer
The Englishman 01x13 Dec/07/1957 As: Writer
The Twilight Zone (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Quality of Mercy 03x15 Dec/29/1961 As: Story
Hotel de Paree (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sundance Returns 01x01 Oct/02/1959 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Rolfe Quotes

No quotes added for this person