Login or register  
TV

Marc Summers

Mostly Credited As: Marc Summers
Birth Name: Marc Berkowitz
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Marc Summers



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Best Thing I Ever Ate (2009)As: Himself
Ultimate Recipe Showdown (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Food Network Star (2005)As: Himself (Host - S01 - S02 / Co-Host S03 Finale)
WinTuition (2002)As: Host
Unwrapped (2001)As: Himself (Host)
Double Dare 2000 (2000)As: Himself (Host)
History IQ (2000)As: Himself (Host)
Pick Your Brain (1993)As: Host
Family Double Dare (1988)As: Himself (Host)
Super Sloppy Double Dare (1987)As: Himself (Host)
Double Dare (1986) (1986)As: Himself (Host)
Super Special Double DareAs: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Chew (2011) 
  Extra Value Friday: Double-Up Dinners 04x30: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 167 04x167: (Apr/29/2014) As Himself 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Sunny Anderson's Lighting Up Our Kitchen With Four No-Bake Desserts! 08x142: (Apr/22/2014) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Marisa Tomei, Anika Noni Rose, Mekhi Phifer, Tichina Arnold, Marc Summers, guest co-host Lindsay Lohan 17x144: (Apr/18/2014) As Himself 
  Season 16, Episode 61 16x61: (Nov/29/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Marc Summers, Forest Whitaker 10x96: (Jan/24/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  March Dadness 03x14: (Mar/18/2012) Voiced  Himself 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Major League of Extraordinary Gentlemen 05x06: (Feb/13/2011) Voiced  Various Characters 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Orlando Bloom, Holly Hollenbeck, Marc Summers 56x04: (Sep/07/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Orlando Jones, Brian Cox, Marc Summers 02x126: (Apr/03/2006) As Himself 
  Tom Arnold, Michael Feinstein, Nancy O'Dell, Marc Summers 02x61: (Dec/06/2005) As Himself 
  Bob Costas, Michael Ealy, Marlo Thomas, Tom Arnold 02x60: (Dec/05/2005) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Dinner: Impossible (2007)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Marc has written an autobigraphy entitled "Everything In It's Place" which he covers his life - including hosting Double Dare and his battle with O.C.D.

Marc Summers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..