TV

Matthew Morrison


Mostly Credited As: Matthew Morrison
Sometimes Credited As: Matthew J. Morrison

Birth Name: Matthew James Morrison
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Ord, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Matthew Morrison




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Matthew Morrison A Classic Christmas Live from the Bushnell (2013)As: Himself
Glee (2009)As: Will Schuester
Episode Cast Credits 

Younger (2015) 
  The Good Shepherd 02x09: (Mar/02/2016) As Sebastian 
  The Good Shepherd 02x09: (Mar/02/2016) As Sebastian 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Matthew Morrison, Uzo Aduba, A Great Big World 02x152: (Nov/25/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  What's Cooking on Game Night 02x18: (Jul/10/2014) As Himself 
  Don't Kill My Buzz-er 01x02: (Jul/18/2013) As Himself 

The Sarah Millican Television Programme (2012) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Oct/08/2013) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Frank Lampard, Daisy Donovan, Matthew Morrison and Tom Odell 02x19: (Jun/23/2013) As Himself 
  Frank Lampard, Daisy Donovan, Matthew Morrison and Tom Odell 02x19: (Jun/23/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 19, 2013 14x170: (Jun/19/2013) As Himself 
  March 29, 2011 12x88: (Mar/29/2011) As Himself 
  March 29, 2011 12x88: (Mar/29/2011) As Himself 
  June 22, 2010 11x173: (Jun/22/2010) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 19, 2013 03x201: (Jun/19/2013) As Himself 
  June 19, 2013 03x201: (Jun/19/2013) As Himself 
  September 14, 2010 01x07: (Sep/14/2010) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Matthew Morrison, guest co-host Kunal Nayyar 03x179: (Jun/13/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Matthew Morrison, guest co-host Kunal Nayyar 03x179: (Jun/13/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jamie Foxx, Jimmy Connors, Matthew Morrison 21x110: (Jun/11/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jamie Foxx, Jimmy Connors, Matthew Morrison 21x110: (Jun/11/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Matthew Morrison, Carrie Underwood 19x63: (Apr/06/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Matthew Morrison, Carrie Underwood 19x63: (Apr/06/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Matthew Morrison, Myrlie Evers-Williams, guest co-host Deborra-Lee Jackman 16x175: (Jun/06/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Matthew Morrison, Myrlie Evers-Williams, guest co-host Deborra-Lee Jackman 16x175: (Jun/06/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Sheree Whitfield & Matthew Morrison 09x79: (May/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Sheree Whitfield & Matthew Morrison 09x79: (May/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 164 03x164: (Apr/29/2013) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 176 02x176: (May/22/2012) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 196 01x196: (Jun/07/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 196 01x196: (Jun/07/2011) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Hunchback of Notre Dame Law School 03x46: (Feb/13/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Hunchback of Notre Dame Law School 03x46: (Feb/13/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Cast and Creator of "Glee" 18x03: (Apr/09/2012) As Himself 

Tonight's the Night With John Barrowman (2009) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Jul/30/2011) As Himself 

So You Think You Can Dance (UK) (2010) 
  Series 2, Live Show 7 (Result) 02x18: (Jun/04/2011) As Himself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Matthew Morrison 05x79: (May/25/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Matthew Morrison, Jeff Altman, Jessica Lea Mayfield 18x98: (Feb/25/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards 53x01: (Feb/13/2011) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 20 01x20: (Jun/25/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 203 14x203: (Jun/21/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 203 14x203: (Jun/21/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Russell Brand, Jenna Ushkowitz, Kevin McHale 04x01: (Jun/20/2010) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Al Green, Amber Riley, Matthew Morrison, Chris Colfer, Tom Hardy, Scissor Sisters 18x21: (Jun/18/2010) As Himself 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Bad Blood 03x08: (Nov/16/2007) As Matt Sembrook 
  Bad Blood 03x08: (Nov/16/2007) As Matt Sembrook 

The Journey of Allen Strange (1997) 
  Eye of a Stranger 02x18: (Feb/08/1999) As White Bully 
  Eye of a Stranger 02x18: (Feb/08/1999) As White Bully 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jesse Stark 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The X Factor (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Will Schuester 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Blaine Cleary 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Blaine Cleary 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matthew Morrison Quotes

No quotes added for this person