Login or register  
TV

Buck Houghton


Mostly Credited As: Buck Houghton
Sometimes Credited As: A.E. Houghton Jr.

Birth Name: Archible Ernest Houghton Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 04, 1915 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado
Date Of Death: May 14, 1999
Cause Of Death: complications from emphysema and ALS





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Executive Suite (1976)• Producer
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951)• Script Editor
Blue Light (1966)• Producer
Harry O (1974)• Producer
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968)• Producer (1978-1980)
The High Chaparral (1967)• Producer (1967-1969)
The Twilight Zone (1959)• Producer
Yancy Derringer (1958)• Associate Producer
Wire Service (1956)• Producer
Man with a Camera (1958)• Producer
China Smith (1952)• Assistant Producer

Episode Crew


Project UFO (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sighting 4023: The I-Man Incident 02x09 Dec/28/1978 As: Writer
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Incarnate 07x14 Jan/05/1973 As: Story, Teleplay
Nichols (1971) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Wings of an Angel 01x18 Feb/08/1972 As: Story
Where Did Everybody Go? 01x12 Dec/07/1971 As: Writer
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Englishman 01x25 Feb/21/1956 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Buck Houghton Quotes

No quotes added for this person