Login or register  
TV

William Self (2)

Mostly Credited As: William Self (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Self
Billie Self
William E. Self

Birth Name: William Edwin Self
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1921 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dayton, Ohio
Date Of Death: November 15, 2010




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Julia (1968)• Executive In Charge Of Production (1968-1969)
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951)• Producer
Adventures in Paradise (1959)• Executive Producer (1960-1961)
Batman (1966)• Executive In Charge Of Production
Blue Light (1966)• Executive In Charge Of Production
Custer (1967)• Executive In Charge Of Production
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964)• Executive In Charge Of Production
Hong Kong (1960)• Executive Producer
Lancer (1968)• Executive In Charge Of Production (1968-1969)
Land of the Giants (1968)• Executive In Charge Of Production (1968-1969)
Lost in Space (1965)• Executive In Charge Of Production
Peyton Place (1964)• Executive In Charge Of Production
The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968)• Executive In Charge Of Production (1968-1969)
The Green Hornet (1966)• Executive In Charge Of Production
The Loner (US) (1965)• Executive In Charge Of Production
The Monroes (1966) (1966)• Executive In Charge Of Production
The Time Tunnel (1966)• Executive In Charge Of Production
The Twilight Zone (1959)• Producer
Twelve O'Clock High (1964)• Executive In Charge Of Production
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964)• Executive In Charge Of Production
The Tammy Grimes Show (1966)• Executive In Charge Of Production

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Self (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..