Login or register  
TV

Lynn Stalmaster

Mostly Credited As: Lynn Stalmaster
Sometimes Credited As: Lynn Stalmaster & Associates

Birth Name: Lynn Arlen Stalmaster
Date Of Birth: November 17, 1927 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ben Casey (1961)• Casting
Profiles in Courage (1964)• Casting
Death Valley Days (1952)• Casting
Hey Landlord (1966)• Casting
My Living Doll (1964)• Casting
Whirlybirds (1957)• Casting
The Court of Last Resort (1957)• Casting
AfterMASH (1983)• Casting
Black Saddle (1959)• Casting
Breaking Point (US) (1963)• Casting
Chicago Hope (1994)• Casting (Pilot)
Gunslinger (1961)• Casting
Gunsmoke (1955)• Casting (1955-1964)
Hart to Hart (1979)• Casting
Have Gun, Will Travel (1957)• Casting
Hogan's Heroes (1965)• Casting (1965-1966)
Johnny Ringo (1959)• Casting
Law of the Plainsman (1959)• Casting
Mr. T and Tina (1976)• Casting
My Favorite Martian (1963)• Casting
Slattery's People (1964)• Casting
T.J. Hooker (1982)• Casting
The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988)• Casting
The Greatest Show on Earth (1963)• Casting
The Texan (1958)• Casting
The Twilight Zone (1959)• Casting
The Untouchables (1959) (1959)• Casting (1960-63)
The Westerner (1960)• Casting
Welcome Back, Kotter (1975)• Original Casting
Zane Grey Theatre (1956)• Casting
Roots (US) (1977)• Casting
The Bing Crosby Show (1964)• Casting
The Law and Mr. Jones (1960)• Casting
Those Whiting Girls (1955)• Casting (1957)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lynn Stalmaster Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..