Login or register  
TV

Angie Hart

Mostly Credited As: Angie Hart
Sometimes Credited As: Splendid
Frente

Birth Name: Angela Ruth Hart
Date Of Birth: March 08, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia

Angie Hart


Angie Hart is 42 years old and was born on March 08, 1972.
She was born in Adelaide, South Australia (Australia)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Spicks & Specks (2005) 
  Season 2, Episode 28 02x28: (Aug/16/2006) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/09/2005) As Herself 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Conversations with Dead People 07x07: (Nov/12/2002) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  The Freshman 04x01: (Oct/05/1999) As Herself (credited as Splendid), [Co-Guest Stars]
  I Only Have Eyes For You 02x19: (Apr/28/1998) As Herself (credited as Splendid), [Co-Guest Stars]

Firefly (2002) 
  Heart of Gold 01x13: (Unaired) As Lucy 
Featured Songs

Buffy the Vampire Slayer Songs:
Conversations with Dead People + Blue 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Angie is an Actress, Composer and a Australian pop singer and former lead vocalist for the Aussie group " Frente".

From 1998 to 2004 Angie was a member of the duo "Splendid" with her former husband "Jesse Tobias".

In 2002 Angie composed and sang the song "Blue" for the episode "Conversations with Dead People" on "Buffy The Vampire Slayer" that aired on 12 November 2002.

In 2005 Angie moved to Melbourne, Australia and joined a group there calling themselves "Holidays On Ice".

Angie Hart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kylie Minogue Rules out 'Neighbours' 30th Return

International pop star Kylie Minogue, has refuted claims that she will be..

David Hyde Pierce Cast in Major Role on 'The Good Wife'

  ‘Frasier’ alum David Hyde Pierce is heading back to television...

HBO to Air 'Banksy Does New York'

  HBO is delving into the story behind the secretive street artist..