Login or register
TV

Shaun White

Shaun White Mostly Credited As: Shaun White
Birth Name: Shaun Roger White
Date Of Birth: September 03, 1986 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Carlsbad, California
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shaun White: Russia Calling (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Spike Guys Choice (2007)As: Himself (Chairman of the Board 2007)
The 2006 Winter Olympics (2006)As: Himself (USA Snowboarding)
Episode Cast Credits 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  TBA 08x64: (Apr/23/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Denzel Washington, Shaun White, Sara Bareilles 01x09: (Feb/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The 2014 Winter Olympic Games (2014) 
  Day 4 01x18: (Feb/11/2014) As Himself 
  Day 4 01x15: (Feb/11/2014) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kevin James, Shaun White, Darius Rucker 20x160: (Jul/11/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael J. Fox, Shaun White, a Top Ten List presented by Amar'e Stoudemire 18x32: (Oct/29/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John Travolta, Shaun White, Ben Harper & Relentless7 17x87: (Feb/02/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Dad! (2005) 
  Da Flippity Flop 08x19: (May/12/2013) Voiced  Himself 

Go On (2012) 
  Gooooaaaallll Doll! 01x13: (Jan/15/2013) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Shaun White, Olivia Wilde, Train 19x126: (Jul/26/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Shaun White, Florence Henderson, Toby Keith 18x135: (Oct/06/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Sarah Palin, Shaun White, Adam Lambert 18x02: (Mar/02/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Maher, Shaun White 14x98: (Feb/16/2006) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Hello and Dubai 01x37: (Jan/24/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Ewan McGregor, Shaun White, Tegan & Sara 01x94: (Nov/02/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  James Denton; Shaun White; Lee Woodruff 01x163: (May/13/2009) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Zach Braff, Donald Faison, Shaun White, Naked Trucker & T-Bones 05x10: (Jan/17/2007) As Himself 
  Cheryl Hines, Shaun White, Russell Peters 04x117: (Aug/02/2006) As Himself 
  Shaun White, Steve Harvey, Hawthorne Heights 04x31: (Feb/17/2006) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Dane Cook, Shaun White, Dr. John 13x136: (Jun/15/2006) As Himself 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  19th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 19x01: (Apr/01/2006) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Ellen Pompeo, Shaun White, Venus Williams 06x06: (Dec/04/2005) As Himself 

MTV Cribs (2000) 
  Aaron Carter, Kylie Bax, Shaun White 08x04: (Oct/27/2003) As Himself 
Trivia

Shaun is a world class professional skateboarder and snowboarder and winner of an Olympic Gold Medal in the Men's Snowboarding Half Pipe at the 2006 Olympics with a score of 46.8.

He is the youngest child in a family of 3 that includes his older brother Jesse and his older sister Kari.

His nicknames include "The Flying Tomato", “Future Boy” and “The Egg”.

Shaun White Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Colbert to Guest on Letterman, Chelsea Handler Ruled Out for 12:35

    Just last week, CBS confirmed that Comedy Central host Stephen..

Primetime Ratings, Monday, 4/14/14

    NBC won the 18-49 demo race, while ABC drew in the most total..

WATCH: Showtime Teases 'Masters of Sex,' 'Ray Donovan' Second Seasons

    The summer of Showtime is set to feature plenty of scandal, sex,..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor