TV

Robert H. Justman


Mostly Credited As: Robert H. Justman
Birth Name: Robert Harris Justman
Date Of Birth: July 13, 1926 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: May 28, 2008
Cause Of Death: Parkinson's disease





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Where No Man Has Gone Before 01x03: (Sep/22/1966) Voiced  Damage Control, [Uncredited]

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  A Feasibility Study 01x29: (Apr/13/1964) As Luminoid Authority 
  A Feasibility Study 01x29: (Apr/13/1964) As Luminoid Authority 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cain's Hundred (1961)• Assistant Director
Adventures of Superman (1952)• Associate Producer (1953-1954)
MacGruder and Loud (1985)• Producer
Search (1972)• Producer
Star Trek (1966)• Co-Producer
• Associate Producer
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987)• Supervising Producer
Then Came Bronson (1969)• Producer
The Outer Limits (1963)• Assistant Director
• Production Manager (1963-1964)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert H. Justman Quotes

No quotes added for this person