Login or register  
TV

Jerry Fielding

Mostly Credited As: Jerry Fielding
Birth Name: Joshua Feldman
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1922 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: February 17, 1980
Cause Of Death: heart attack (Toronto, Ontario)




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Good Guys (1968) (1968)• Music
The Life of Riley (1953) (1953)• Music
The Governor & J.J. (1969)• Music
Run, Buddy, Run (1966)• Music
Bridget Loves Bernie (1972)• Music
The Tom Ewell Show (1960)• Composer
Hogan's Heroes (1965)• Theme Music
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966)• Music
Shane (US) (1966)• Music Composer
• Music
Star Trek (1966)• Music
The Betty Hutton Show (1959)• Music
The Bionic Woman (1976)• Theme Music
Broadside (1964)• Music
You Bet Your Life (1950) (1950)• Music
The Tim Conway Show (1970) (1970)• Music
He & She (1967)• Music
Doctors' Hospital (1975)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Fielding Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..