Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Warren Frost


Mostly Credited As: Warren Frost
Birth Name: Warren Lindsay Frost
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1925 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Essex Junction, Vermont

Warren Frost




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Byrds of Paradise (1994)As: Rex Palmer
Twin Peaks (1990) (1990)As: Dr. William Hayward
Episode Cast Credits 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Finale (2) 09x24: (May/14/1998) As Mr. Ross 
  The Finale (1) 09x23: (May/14/1998) As Mr. Ross 
  The Wizard 09x15: (Feb/26/1998) As Mr. Ross 
  The Foundation 08x01: (Sep/19/1996) As Mr. Ross 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Five 01x05: (Oct/19/1995) As Judge Neil Platner 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Scam (2) 09x18: (May/07/1995) As Billy Lewis 
  The Scam (1) 09x17: (May/07/1995) As Billy Lewis 
  The Heist (2) 09x16: (Apr/27/1995) As Billy Lewis 
  The Heist (1) 09x15: (Apr/27/1995) As Billy Lewis 

Stephen KingĀ“s The Stand (1994) 
  The Stand 01x04: (May/12/1994) As George Richardson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Betrayal 01x03: (May/11/1994) As George Richardson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Have Gun, Will Unravel 01x05: (Dec/18/1991) As Judge Adelman 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  New Kidney on the Block 05x07: (Dec/06/1990) As George Melten 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Though Lovers Be Lost (2) 03x02: (Dec/12/1989) As Paul Malloy 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Honeymoon Express - April 26, 1960 02x01: (Sep/20/1989) As Senator 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Nimble Nephew 03x21: (Apr/23/1960) As Technician 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Desperate Age 10x28: (Apr/21/1958) As guest star 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Butchers of Kapsan 03x16: (Jan/02/1958) As Shugart 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Warren is the father of Producer Mark Frost.

Warren Frost Quotes

No quotes added for this person