Login or register  
TV

Lalo Schifrin

Mostly Credited As: Lalo Schifrin
Birth Name: Boris Claudio Schifrin
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: Argentina
Birth Place: Buenos Aires

Lalo Schifrin



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Placido Domingo 35x02: (Feb/17/2001) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Young Lawyers (1970)• Music
Blue Light (1966)• Theme Music
Mannix (1967)• Theme Music
Medical Center (US) (1969)• Theme Music
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966)• Music
• Main Title Theme
Mission: Impossible (1988) (1988)• Music
• Main Title Theme
Night Gallery (1970)• Music Score
Petrocelli (1974)• Music
• Composer
Planet of the Apes (1974)• Main Title Theme
• Music
Starsky & Hutch (1975)• Music
• Theme Music (1975-1976)
T.H.E. Cat (1966)• Theme Music
• Music
The Big Valley (1965)• Music (1968-1969)
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964)• Music Score
The Partners (1971) (1971)• Theme Music
Most Wanted (1976)• Music
Bronk (1975)• Composer

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Mission: Impossible (1966) Songs:
The Amnesiac + Beyond the Shadow of Today 
Jackass Songs:
Season 1, Episode 4 + Egg Eating Contest 
Doctor Who Confidential Songs:
Do You Remember The First Time? + Enter The Dragon 
Shouf Shouf! Songs:
Kat van huis + Theme from "Mission: Impossible" 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lalo Schifrin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..