TV

Laurence Heath


Mostly Credited As: Laurence Heath
Birth Name: Leonard Heideman
Date Of Birth: February 19, 1928 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York
Date Of Death: January 09, 2007





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966)• Producer
• Story Consultant
• Script Consultant
The Magician (1973) (1973)• Executive Producer
Most Wanted (1976)• Creator
Khan (1975)• Producer

Episode Crew


Murder, She Wrote (1984) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Murder in Tempo 12x14 Jan/11/1996 As: Writer
Murder a la Mode 11x17 Feb/26/1995 As: Writer
The Scent of Murder 11x12 Jan/08/1995 As: Writer
Death in Hawaii 11x04 Oct/16/1994 As: Writer
Time to Die 10x16 Mar/06/1994 As: Writer
Seventh Avenue (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 3 01x03 Feb/24/1977 As: Writer
Most Wanted (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Most Wanted   Mar/21/1976 As: Writer
The Magician (1973) (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Magician   Mar/17/1973 As: Teleplay
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Double Dead 06x20 Feb/12/1972 As: Teleplay
Committed 06x18 Jan/22/1972 As: Story
Lover's Knot 04x21 Feb/22/1970 As: Writer
Gitano (aka Toys) 04x18 Feb/01/1970 As: Writer
Commandante 04x06 Nov/02/1969 As: Writer
Lancer (1968) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Great Humbug 01x20 Mar/04/1969 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ways of Love 01x09 Nov/21/1968 As: Writer
The Invaders (1967) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Counter-Attack 02x18 Jan/09/1968 As: Writer
The Captive 02x13 Nov/28/1967 As: Writer
Condition: Red 02x01 Sep/05/1967 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Mannix (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Beyond the Shadow of a Dream 01x08 Nov/04/1967 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laurence Heath Quotes

No quotes added for this person