Login or register  
TV

Jeff Franklin

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Franklin
Sometimes Credited As: Jeffrey Franklin

Birth Name: Jeffrey Alan Franklin
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Inglewood, California




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Full House (US) (1987)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992)• Creator
Head Over Heels (US) (1997)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Laverne & Shirley (1976)• Producer (1980-1981)
Malcolm & Eddie (1996)• Executive Producer
Love That Girl! (2010)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Warriors (2) 01x07 Nov/17/1992 As: Story
Warriors (1) 01x06 Nov/10/1992 As: Story
Hangin' with Michelle 01x02 Sep/29/1992 As: Writer
The Presentation 01x01 Sep/22/1992 As: Writer
Full House (US) (1987) (Credited in 33 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 33 episode crew credits
Happy Birthday, Babies (2) 05x10 Nov/12/1991 As: Writer
Happy Birthday, Babies (1) 05x09 Nov/12/1991 As: Director, Writer
Double Trouble 05x01 Sep/17/1991 As: Writer
The Wedding (2) 04x19 Feb/15/1991 As: Writer
The Wedding (1) 04x18 Feb/08/1991 As: Writer
Gimme a Break! (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Center 03x21 Apr/19/1984 As: Writer
Bosom Buddies (1980) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Grandfather 02x12 Feb/04/1982 As: Writer
Cablevision 02x11 Jan/22/1982 As: Writer
Laverne & Shirley (1976) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Child's Play 06x22 May/26/1981 As: Writer
But Seriously, Folks . . . 06x14 Mar/03/1981 As: Writer
The Road to Burbank 06x08 Jan/13/1981 As: Writer
Welcome to Burbank 06x02 Nov/25/1980 As: Writer
Not Quite New York 06x01 Nov/18/1980 As: Writer
Angie (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The First Fight 01x10 Apr/26/1979 As: Writer
Brothers and Sisters (1979) (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Man in Chains 01x03 Feb/02/1979 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Franklin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Queen Latifah Show' Is Cancelled

Queen Latifah's syndicated talk show has been cancelled, it will come to..

'South Park' Set To Release 7-Inch Vinyl

'South Park' and Comedy Central are set to release a special edition..

Jason Bateman Talks Arrested Development Future on UK TV

Speaking on tonight's episode of 'The Graham Norton Show' on BBC one,..