Login or register  
TV

Matt Selman

Mostly Credited As: Matt Selman
Birth Name: Matthew Selman
Date Of Birth: 1971
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Watertown, Massachusetts




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Test The Store 08x17: (Mar/01/2012) As Blogger 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Simpsons 20th Anniversary Special - In 3-D! On Ice! (Jan/10/2010) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Simpsons (1989)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Simpsons (1989) (Credited in 24 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 24 episode crew credits
Sky Police 26x16 Mar/08/2015 As: Writer
Gorgeous Grampa 24x14 Mar/03/2013 As: Writer
The Day the Earth Stood Cool 24x07 Dec/09/2012 As: Writer
The Food Wife 23x05 Nov/13/2011 As: Writer
Flaming Moe 22x11 Jan/16/2011 As: Writer
Seinfeld (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Wait Out 07x23 May/09/1996 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Selman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..