Login or register  
TV

Alan Hewitt


Mostly Credited As: Alan Hewitt
Birth Name: Alan Everett Hewitt
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1915 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York
Date Of Death: November 07, 1986
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Alan Hewitt




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hec Ramsey (1972) 
  The Green Feather Mystery 01x03: (Dec/17/1972) As Samuels 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  I Want to Be Alone 01x11: (Dec/02/1972) As Mr. Warner 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Laying on of Hands 04x12: (Dec/10/1970) As Harley 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Man on Fire 02x24: (Feb/20/1968) As Felix Rindells 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The Grand Old Man 01x20: (Feb/02/1968) As Judge 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Wild Track 02x14: (Dec/16/1967) As Holt 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  The Phantom Family 02x27: (Mar/29/1967) As Lemnoc 

Occasional Wife (1966) 
  The Soft Spot 01x25: (Mar/28/1967) As Chubb 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Colonel's Ghost 02x24: (Mar/10/1967) As Vincent Pernell 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  You Can't Arrest Me... I Don't Have a Driver's License 02x19: (Jan/23/1967) As Officer Don Anderson 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  And Baby Makes Five 04x03: (Oct/05/1966) As James Eckert 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Tent-Dwellers (3) 05x22: (Nov/29/1965) As Gaffney 
  A Gift of Love (2) 05x21: (Nov/23/1965) As Gaffney 
  Dolly's Dilemma 03x34: (May/21/1964) As Arthur Brink 
  Oh My Daughter 01x17: (Jan/25/1962) As Dr. Ivan Erickson 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  The Hero 02x07: (Nov/05/1965) As Edmonds 

My Favorite Martian (1963) 
  I'd Rather Fight Than Switch 03x05: (Oct/10/1965) As Detective Brennan 

F Troop (1965) 
  Scourge of the West 01x01: (Sep/14/1965) As Col. Malcolm 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Rise and Fall of Eddie Carew 02x30: (Jun/24/1965) As Walden DeWitt 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Eat at Mario's 01x35: (May/27/1965) As Baldwin 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  John Quincy Adams 01x22: (Apr/11/1965) As guest star 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Fatal Fetish 08x21: (Mar/04/1965) As Curt Ordway 
  The Case of the Brazen Bequest 05x12: (Dec/02/1961) As Dr. Marcus Tate 
  The Case of the Wintry Wife 04x17: (Feb/18/1961) As Bruce Sheridan 
  The Case of the Golden Fraud 03x07: (Nov/21/1959) As Fred Petrie 

The Cara Williams Show (1964) 
  The Pygmalion Touch 01x14: (Dec/30/1964) As Pruitt 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy and Viv Open a Restaurant 02x20: (Feb/17/1964) As Unknown 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Nine to Five 05x22: (Mar/08/1963) As Frank King 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  All in a Day's Work 02x24: (May/10/1962) As Hatter Keenan 

Maverick (1957) 
  One of Our Trains is Missing 05x13: (Apr/22/1962) As Amos Skinner 
  Triple Indemnity 04x27: (Mar/19/1961) As George Parker 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The New Office 04x22: (Feb/15/1962) As Kirby 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Frog Jumping Contest 03x18: (Feb/04/1962) As Dr. Johnson 
  Dennis and the Good Example 02x25: (Mar/26/1961) As Dr. Simpson 
  Man of the House 02x06: (Nov/06/1960) As Mr. St. Clair 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  The Mannequin Story 01x34: (May/22/1961) As guest star 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Mistaken Identity 04x28: (Apr/08/1961) As Lieutenant Barnes 

Peter Loves Mary (1960) 
  Make a Million 01x04: (Nov/02/1960) As Danny Richman 

Guestward Ho! (1960) 
  The Lost Tribe 01x03: (Oct/20/1960) As Harvey Sutter 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Hit and Run 01x27: (Apr/23/1960) As Harvey Boone 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Return to Boot Hill 03x14: (Mar/15/1960) As Henry Plummer 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Invitation to an Accident 04x36: (Jun/21/1959) As Albert Magnum 
  The Diamond Necklace 04x20: (Feb/22/1959) As George Maynard 
  The Legacy 01x35: (May/27/1956) As Howard Cole 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Requiem for a Recluse 02x28: (May/08/1959) As Van Horn 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Family Affair 01x32: (May/04/1959) As Mr. Collins 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Hewitt Quotes

No quotes added for this person