Login or register  
TV

Harold Dyrenforth

Mostly Credited As: Harold Dyrenforth
Sometimes Credited As: Harold Dyrenforth
Harold O. Dyrenforth
Dr. Harold Dyrenforth
Dr. Haraold O. Dyrenforth

Birth Name: Harald Oscar Dyhrenfurth
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1913 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: Poland
Birth Place: Breslau, Germany (now Wroclaw)
Date Of Death: October 28, 2005




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Action! 01x23: (Mar/04/1967) As Sokoloff, [Uncredited]

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Horns-of-the-Dilemma Affair 01x06: (Oct/18/1966) As Risvold 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  Time Bomb 02x02: (Sep/26/1965) As Doctor (as Dr. Harold Dyrenforth), [Co-Guest Stars]

Combat! (1962) 
  Infant of Prague 02x31: (Apr/14/1964) As Panzer Captain 
  The Squad 01x17: (Jan/29/1963) As 1st German Engineer 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  A Trip to Niagara 02x20: (Feb/21/1963) As Dr. Myers 

The Third Man (1959) 
  Broken Strings 01x32: (Jul/01/1960) As Jorgu 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Crystal Trench 05x02: (Oct/04/1959) As Frederic Blauer 

Pete Kelly's Blues (1959) 
  The Tex Bigelowe Story 01x05: (May/10/1959) As Dr. Eckhardt 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Sanctuary 01x38: (Jun/27/1958) As guest star 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Man of the Streets 02x37: (May/16/1958) As Marigny's Second 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  The Walkout 01x22: (Feb/28/1958) As Morton 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Ransom of Sigmund Freud 03x20: (Nov/13/1957) As guest star 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Kidnap 01x38: (Apr/04/1957) As guest star 
  The General 01x14: (Apr/27/1956) As guest star 

The Crusader (1955) 
  Way Station to Hope 01x39: (Jul/06/1956) As Hopper 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Lucky Swanson 02x27: (Apr/11/1956) As German Lieutenant 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Deception 01x12: (Mar/07/1956) As German Officer 

Adventures Of The Falcon (1954) 
  Borderline Case 01x03: (Jun/30/1954) As Unknown 

Terry and the Pirates (1952) 
  Co-Pilots 01x09: (Unknown) As Hollander 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harold Dyrenforth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..