TV

Dick Ebersol


Mostly Credited As: Dick Ebersol
Sometimes Credited As: Dick 'Bud' Ebersol

Birth Name: Duncan Dickie Ebersol
Date Of Birth: July 28, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Dick Ebersol




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Saturday Night Live in the '80s: Lost and Found (Nov/13/2005) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Saturday Night Live (1975)• Executive Producer (1981-1985)
NBC Sunday Night Football (2006)• Executive Producer
Football Night in America (2006)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Ebersol Quotes

No quotes added for this person