TV

Evan Hunter


Mostly Credited As: Evan Hunter
Sometimes Credited As: Ed McBain
S.A. Lombino

Birth Name: Salvatore Albert Lombino
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1926 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 06, 2005
Cause Of Death: larynx cancer

Evan Hunter




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Columbo (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Undercover 10x09 May/02/1994 As: Writer
The Chisholms (1979) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Siren Song 02x09 Mar/15/1980 As: Story
The Suitors 02x07 Mar/01/1980 As: Story
Death in the Sierras 02x05 Feb/16/1980 As: Story
Vengenance 02x04 Feb/09/1980 As: Story
Endless Desert 02x03 Feb/02/1980 As: Story
Ironside (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
All in a Day's Work 01x21 Feb/15/1968 As: Writer
Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Deadlock 04x26 May/17/1967 As: Story, Teleplay
87th Precinct (1961) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
King's Ransom 01x21 Feb/19/1962 As: Story, Teleplay
Line of Duty 01x05 Oct/23/1961 As: Writer
Lady in Waiting 01x02 Oct/02/1961 As: Writer
The Floater 01x01 Sep/25/1961 As: Story
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Falling Angel 07x09 Nov/16/1958 As: Story
Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Eighty Seventh Precinct 11x37 Jun/25/1958 As: Story
Killer's Choice 11x35 Jun/11/1958 As: Story
Climax! (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Deadly Tattoo 04x30 May/01/1958 As: Story
Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Number Twenty-Two 02x21 Feb/17/1957 As: Story
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Appointment on Mars 01x39 Jun/27/1952 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Evan Hunter Quotes

No quotes added for this person