Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Robert Drasnin


Mostly Credited As: Robert Drasnin
Birth Name: Robert Jackson Drasnin
Date Of Birth: November 17, 1927 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charleston, West Virginia
Date Of Death: May 13, 2015
Cause Of Death: complications from a fall





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cannon (1971)• Composer
I Spy (US) (1965)• Music (1967)
Lancer (1968)• Music
Longstreet (1971)• Music (as Robert Jackson Drasnin)
Lost in Space (1965)• Music
Mannix (1967)• Music Score
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966)• Music
Rawhide (1959)• Music Supervisor
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964)• Music
• Music Score
The Monroes (1966) (1966)• Music
The Rebel (1959)• Music
The Twilight Zone (1959)• Music
The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985)• Music Supervisor
• Music
The Wild Wild West (1965)• Music
• Music Supervisor

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Drasnin Quotes

No quotes added for this person