Login or register  
TV

Corey Haim

Mostly Credited As: Corey Haim
Sometimes Credited As: Cory Haim

Birth Name: Corey Ian Haim
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1971 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Date Of Death: March 10, 2010
Cause Of Death: Drug Overdose (Burbank, California)
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Corey Haim



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Two Coreys (2007)As: Himself
100 Greatest Kid Stars (2005)As: Himself
Roomies (1987)As: Matthew Wiggins
Episode Cast Credits 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Federated Resources 02x02: (Apr/09/2006) Voiced  Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Corey Haim 06x02: (Oct/17/2001) As Himself 

Big Wolf on Campus (1999) 
  Blame It on the Haim 02x11: (Jun/10/2000) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Uma Thurman, Tom Green, De La Guarda 06x111: (Feb/24/1999) As Himself 

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  The Egress (1) 02x22: (May/18/1998) As Research project intern 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Two Coreys (2007)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Corey Haim Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..