Login or register  
TV

Myles Ferguson

Mostly Credited As: Myles Ferguson
Birth Name: Myles Steven Ferguson
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1981 (Age 19)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: North Vancouver, British Columbia
Date Of Death: September 29, 2000
Cause Of Death: Automobile accident (Canada)

Myles Ferguson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Schizogeny 05x09: (Jan/11/1998) As Joey Agostino, [Co-Guest Stars]

Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996) 
  Pilot (2) 01x02: (Apr/21/1996) As Young Derek Rayne 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Apr/21/1996) As Young Derek Rayne 

Highlander (1992) 
  Reunion 04x06: (Nov/05/1995) As Kenny 
  The Lamb 03x07: (Nov/12/1994) As Kenny 

Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) 
  The Tale of the Fire Ghost 04x10: (Dec/10/1994) As Jimmy Preston 

The Commish (1991) 
  The Lady Vanishes 04x09: (Nov/19/1994) As Bobby MacGruder 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Myles' nickname was 'Smiles'.

Myles Ferguson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..