Login or register  
TV

Brian Keith

Mostly Credited As: Brian Keith
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Keith Jr.
Jr. Robert Keith

Birth Name: Robert Keith Richey Jr.
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1921 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bayonne, New Jersey
Date Of Death: June 24, 1997
Cause Of Death: suicide
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Brian Keith



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Walter and Emily (1991)As: Walter Collins
Heartland (1989) (1989)As: B. L. McCutcheon
The Pursuit of Happiness (1987) (1987)As: Prof. Roland G. Duncan
Hardcastle & McCormick (1983)As: Judge Milton C. "Hardcase" Hardcastle
Centennial (1978)As: Sheriff Axel Dumire
Archer (1975) (1975)As: Lew Archer
The Zoo Gang (1974)As: Steven "The Fox" Halliday
The Brian Keith Show (1972)As: Dr. Sean Jamison
Family Affair (1966) (1966)As: Bill Davis
The Westerner (1960)As: Dave Blassingame
The Crusader (1955)As: Matt Anders
Episode Cast Credits 

Spider-Man (1994) (1994) 
  Spider Wars (2): Farewell, Spider-Man 05x13: (Jan/31/1998) Voiced  Uncle Ben 
  Neogenic Nightmare (4): The Mutant Agenda (1) 02x04: (Sep/30/1995) Voiced  Uncle Ben 

Duckman (1994) 
  Kidney, Popsicle, and Nuts 04x18: (May/24/1997) Voiced  Red Crocker 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Sky Is Falling 03x08: (Nov/03/1996) As Leonard Pound 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Ghost Rider 05x03: (Oct/05/1996) As Del Forman 

Cybill (1995) 
  A Who's Who for What's His Name 02x16: (Feb/18/1996) As Arthur Minnow 

The Commish (1991) 
  The Iceman Cometh 03x22: (May/14/1994) As Phil 'Iceman' Greene / Lou Parslow 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Progress 01x15: (May/09/1993) As Mullibok 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Murder of Sherlock Holmes 01x01: (Sep/30/1984) As Caleb McCallum 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/26/1978) As General Stonecipher 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Mar/19/1978) As General Stonecipher 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/12/1978) As General Stonecipher 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Court-Martial of George Armstrong Custer 27x02: (Dec/01/1977) As Prosecuting Attorney 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  The Quest (May/13/1976) As Tank Logan 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Brian Keith, 5th Dimension, Ruth Buzzi, Norm Crosby 03x01: (Sep/20/1970) As Himself 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  Thomas Hart Benton 01x03: (Nov/29/1964) As Thomas Hart Benton 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  The Henry Bergh Story 01x22: (Mar/20/1964) As Henry Bergh 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  A Cause of Anger 01x19: (Mar/19/1964) As Andy Bastian 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  5 (5) 06x05: (Oct/18/1963) As Sergeant Patrick Cohan 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Robert Harrison Clarke Story 07x05: (Oct/14/1963) As Sgt. Gault, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Tom Tuesday Story 06x28: (Mar/25/1963) As Tom Tuesday / Cabot, [Special Guest Stars]

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Fear in a Desert City 01x01: (Sep/17/1963) As Edward Welles 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Gift of Koodjanuk 02x30: (May/09/1963) As Alfred Freely 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Run Softly, Oh Softly 01x20: (Jan/26/1963) As Mitch Dawlt 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Duel at Shiloh 01x15: (Jan/02/1963) As Johnny Wade 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Night of the Owl 01x03: (Oct/04/1962) As Jim Mallory 

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  The Organizer (2) 01x33: (May/25/1962) As George Vaclavic 
  The Organizer (1) 01x32: (May/18/1962) As George Vaclavic 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Test 07x20: (Feb/20/1962) As Vernon Wedge 
  Cell 227 05x34: (Jun/05/1960) As Herbert Morrison 
  No Pain 05x05: (Oct/25/1959) As Dave Rainey 
  Your Witness 04x31: (May/17/1959) As Arnold Shawn 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  My Friend, the Horse Thief 02x03: (Oct/19/1961) As Whip 
  The Bitter Swede 02x14: (Jan/18/1961) As Sven Johannsen 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Jamaica Ginger Story 02x16: (Feb/02/1961) As Jim Martinson, [Special Guest Stars]

Laramie (1959) 
  The General Must Die 01x10: (Nov/17/1959) As Capt. Whit Malone 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident in No Man's Land 01x21: (Jun/12/1959) As Todd McCauley, [Special Guest Stars]

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Trouble at Tres Cruces 03x24: (Mar/26/1959) As Dave Blasingame 

Climax! (1954) 
  Hurricane Diane 04x14: (Dec/12/1957) As Sam Pryce 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Possessed 07x26: (Feb/28/1957) As guest star 
  Branded 06x12: (Dec/15/1955) As guest star 
  The Inn of Eagles 03x21: (Jan/26/1953) As Happy 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  The Duel 01x09: (Nov/16/1954) As Unknown 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Weekend Pass 05x11: (Nov/09/1953) As guest star 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  Homecoming 02x34: (Apr/10/1953) As guest star 
  Appointment on Mars 01x39: (Jun/27/1952) As Jack 
  20,000 Leagues Under the Sea: The Escape (2) 01x18: (Feb/01/1952) As Peters 
  20,000 Leagues Under the Sea: The Chase (1) 01x17: (Jan/25/1952) As Peters 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Set-Up For Death 05x04: (Sep/23/1952) As guest star 
  Death Cargo 04x46: (Aug/05/1952) As guest star 
  Fifty Beautiful Girls 04x43: (Jul/01/1952) As guest star 
  The Debt 04x38: (May/27/1952) As Idaho 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Brian Keith Show (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bestest Doctor in the Whole Wide World 01x18 Jan/26/1973 As: Director
The Crusader (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Cop Killer 02x12 Dec/21/1956 As: Director
The Boy on the Brink 02x11 Dec/14/1956 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Actor Robert Keith was his father.

Brian Keith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..