Login or register  
TV

Marcy Carsey

Mostly Credited As: Marcy Carsey
Birth Name: Marcia Lee Peters
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Weymouth, Massachusetts

Marcy Carsey



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

AMERICA In Primetime (2011) 
  Man of the House 01x02: (Nov/06/2011) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


She TV (1994)• Producer
Oh Madeline (1983)• Executive Producer
3rd Rock from the Sun (1996)• Executive Producer
A Different World (1987)• Executive Producer
Cosby (1996)• Executive Producer
Cybill (1995)• Executive Producer
Damon (1998)• Executive Producer
Davis Rules (1991)• Executive Producer
Frannie's Turn (1992)• Executive Producer
Game Over (2004)• Executive Producer
God, the Devil and Bob (2000)• Executive Producer
Grace Under Fire (1993)• Executive Producer
Grand (1990)• Executive Producer
Grounded for Life (2001)• Executive Producer
Men Behaving Badly (US) (1996)• Executive Producer
Normal, Ohio (2000)• Executive Producer
Roseanne (1988)• Executive Producer
That '70s Show (1998)• Executive Producer
That '80s Show (2002)• Executive Producer
The Cosby Show (1984)• Executive Producer
The Tracy Morgan Show (2003)• Executive Producer
Townies (1996)• Executive Producer
Whoopi (2003)• Executive Producer
Chicken Soup (1989)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marcy Carsey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news