Login or register  
TV

Jeff Lowell

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Lowell
Birth Name: Jeffrey Lowell
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1973 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York

Jeff Lowell



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Inside Schwartz (2001)• Co-Executive Producer
Spin City (1996)• Producer
Sports Night (1998)• Co-Executive Producer
The Drew Carey Show (1995)• Story Editor
Two and a Half Men (2003)• Consulting Producer (2013-)
Common Law (2012) (2012)• Consulting Producer
Manhattan Love Story (2014) (2014)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Two and a Half Men (2003) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Oh, WALD-E, Good Times Ahead 11x22 May/08/2014 As: Teleplay
Lan Mao Shi Zai Wuding Shang 11x19 Apr/10/2014 As: Story
West Side Story 11x18 Apr/03/2014 As: Teleplay
How to Get Rid of Alan Harper 11x16 Mar/06/2014 As: Teleplay
Bite Me, Supreme Court 11x13 Jan/30/2014 As: Story
Common Law (2012) (2012) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Odd Couples 01x09 Jul/20/2012 As: Writer
Role Play 01x07 Jun/29/2012 As: Writer
Inside Schwartz (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Eve's Date with Schwartz's Destiny 01x08 Dec/27/2001 As: Writer
Go Fish (2001) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Go Student Council 01x03 Jun/26/2001 As: Writer
Go PDA 01x02 Jun/19/2001 As: Writer
Just Shoot Me (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Prescription for Love 04x11 Jan/11/2000 As: Writer
Spin City (1996) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Deaf Man Walking 02x16 Feb/25/1998 As: Writer
Family Affair (2) 02x10 Nov/26/1997 As: Writer
Porn in the U.S.A. 02x02 Oct/01/1997 As: Writer
Striptease 01x19 Mar/04/1997 As: Writer
Gabby's Song 01x15 Jan/28/1997 As: Writer
The Drew Carey Show (1995) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Drew and Kate and Kate's Mom 01x20 Feb/27/1996 As: Writer
There is No Scientific Name for a Show About God 01x15 Jan/17/1996 As: Teleplay
Isomers Have Distinct Characteristics 01x12 Dec/20/1995 As: Writer
The Electron Doesn't Fall Far from the Tree 01x11 Dec/13/1995 As: Writer
Nature Abhors a Vacuum 01x04 Oct/04/1995 As: Writer
Bless This House (US) (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Road to Hell is Paved With Good Intentions 01x07 Oct/25/1995 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Lowell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Third Celebrity Eliminated From 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Following last week’s third live show which saw Jennifer Gibney and her..

Rob James-Collier explains why Thomas Barlow behaves badly

I caught up with Rob James-Collier at the official press launch for the..

Actress Lynda Bellingham Dies Aged 66

Actress and presenter, Lynda Bellingham has died aged 66. The actress..