TV

Howard Lederer


Mostly Credited As: Howard Lederer
Birth Name: Howard H. Lederer
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Concord, New Hampshire

Howard Lederer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Face The Ace (2009)As: Himself (Ace)
FullTiltPoker.net Aussie Millions (2007)As: Himself (Announcer) -- [Voice]
Pro-Am Poker Equalizer (2007)As: Himself (Player)
FullTiltPoker.net Championship (2006)As: Himself
National Heads-Up Poker Championship (2005)As: Himself (Player)
Poker Superstars (2004)As: Himself
World Series of Poker 2003 (2003)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Poker After Dark (2007) 
  Cash Game 150k - Part 2 - Night 5 of 5 07x17: (Feb/18/2011) As Himself 
  Cash Game 150k - Part 2 - Night 3 of 5 07x15: (Feb/16/2011) As Himself 
  Cash Game 150k - Part 2 - Night 3 of 5 07x15: (Feb/16/2011) As Himself 
  Cash Game 150k - Part 2 - Night 2 of 5 07x14: (Feb/15/2011) As Himself 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Down And Dirty 03x11: (Dec/05/2005) As Himself 

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  PartyPoker Million 01x11: (Jun/11/2003) As Player 

Professional Poker Tour (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

At the 2005 World Series of Poker, Howard finished 133rd in a record field of over 5,600 contestants.

At the end of 2005, Howard won 2 World Series of Poker braclets and 2 World Poker Tour Titles.

A longtime vegetarian, Howard once ate a cheeseburger to win a $10,000 bet.

Howard's goal is to win a World Series of Poker Main Event at least once.

Howard Lederer Quotes

No quotes added for this person