Login or register  
TV

Jerry Sohl

Mostly Credited As: Jerry Sohl
Sometimes Credited As: Nathan Butler

Birth Name: Gerald Allan Sohl Sr.
Date Of Birth: December 02, 1913 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: November 04, 2002
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Man From Atlantis (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Disappearance   Jun/20/1977 As: Writer
Star Trek (1966) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Whom Gods Destroy 03x14 Jan/03/1969 As: Story
This Side of Paradise 01x24 Mar/02/1967 As: Story
The Corbomite Maneuver 01x10 Nov/10/1966 As: Writer
The Invaders (1967) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Dark Outpost 02x08 Oct/24/1967 As: Writer
The Watchers 02x03 Sep/19/1967 As: Teleplay
The Outer Limits (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Counterweight 02x14 Dec/26/1964 As: Story
The Invisible Enemy 02x07 Oct/31/1964 As: Writer
The Twilight Zone (1959) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Queen of the Nile 05x23 Mar/06/1964 As: Writer, Story
Living Doll 05x06 Nov/01/1963 As: Writer, Story
The New Exhibit 04x13 Apr/04/1963 As: Writer
Target: The Corruptors (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
My Native Land 01x24 Mar/16/1962 As: Writer
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
A Secret Life 06x33 May/30/1961 As: Teleplay
The Doubtful Doctor 06x02 Oct/04/1960 As: Teleplay
Not the Running Type 05x19 Feb/07/1960 As: Writer
Dead Weight 05x09 Nov/22/1959 As: Writer
M Squad (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Upset 03x12 Dec/11/1959 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Sohl Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..