Login or register  
TV

John Juanda

Mostly Credited As: John Juanda
Birth Name: Johnson Juanda
Date Of Birth: July 08, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: Indonesia
Birth Place: Indonesia

John Juanda


John Juanda is 43 years old and was born on July 08, 1971.
He is known for his role as actor in the show National Heads-Up Poker Championship.
He was born in Indonesia (Indonesia)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Face The Ace (2009)As: Himself (Ace)
Pro-Am Poker Equalizer (2007)As: Himself (Player)
High Stakes Poker (2006)As: Himself (Player (S02))
National Heads-Up Poker Championship (2005)As: Himself (Player)
World Series of Poker 2003 (2003)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Poker After Dark (2007) 
  SNG $100K Freezeout - Night 5 of 5 07x05: (Jan/07/2011) As Himself 
  SNG $100K Freezeout - Night 4 of 5 07x04: (Jan/06/2011) As Himself 
  SNG $100K Freezeout - Night 3 of 5 07x03: (Jan/05/2011) As Himself 
  SNG $100K Freezeout - Night 2 of 5 07x02: (Jan/04/2011) As Himself 

Professional Poker Tour (2006) 
  Commerce 3rd Quarter Action 01x08: (Aug/23/2006) As Himself 
  Foxwoods Final Table 01x05: (Aug/02/2006) As Himself 
  Foxwoods 4th Quarter Action 01x04: (Jul/26/2006) As Himself 

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  UltimateBet.com's Aruba Poker Classic 03x09: (Apr/06/2005) As Himself 
  Doyle Brunson North American Poker Championship 03x08: (Mar/30/2005) As Himself 
  Bellagio Five Diamond World Poker Classic 01x01: (Mar/30/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

John is a professional poker player.

On the World Poker Tour, John has 5 final table finishes.

John Juanda Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

CBC Announces Competitor's for 'Canada's Smartest Person'

CBC have announced the 32 participants who will take part in the new game..

The Loose Women Welcome Penny Lancaster to the Panel

Penny Lancaster made her 'Loose Women' debut this afternoon on itv,..

'The Job Lot' Cast Information for Series 2 Announced

‘The Job Lot’ is set to move to its new home on ITV2 this week with..