Login or register  
TV

Jerry Buss (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jerry Buss (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Dr. Jerry Buss

Birth Name: Gerald Hatten Buss
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1934 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Salt Lake City, Utah
Date Of Death: February 18, 2013

Jerry Buss (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
High Stakes Poker (2006)As: Himself (Player (S01))
National Heads-Up Poker Championship (2005)As: Himself (Player)
Episode Cast Credits 

Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2007) 
  The Wedding (Nov/08/2009) As Himself 

Miss USA (1965) 
  The 56th Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x43: (Mar/23/2007) As Himself (Judge) 

Poker After Dark (2007) 
  Play Anything - Director's Cut 01x12: (Jan/13/2007) As Himself 
  Play Anything - Night 5 of 5 01x11: (Jan/12/2007) As Himself 
  Play Anything - Night 4 of 5 01x10: (Jan/11/2007) As Himself 
  Play Anything - Night 3 of 5 01x09: (Jan/10/2007) As Himself 

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  Pro-Celebrity Invitational 01x10: (Jun/04/2003) As Player 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  People Are Assets, Too 04x04: (Jun/27/1999) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Buss (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..