Login or register  
TV

Raymond Massey

Mostly Credited As: Raymond Massey
Birth Name: Raymond Hart Massey
Date Of Birth: August 30, 1896 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Date Of Death: July 29, 1983
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia (Los Angeles, CA)
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Raymond Massey



Raymond Massey Raymond Massey
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dr. Kildare (1961)As: Dr. Leonard Gillespie
Episode Cast Credits 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Rare Objects 03x03: (Oct/22/1972) As Dr. Glendon 
  Clean Kills and Other Trophies 01x12: (Jan/06/1971) As Colonel Archie Dittman 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  St. Joan 17x01: (Dec/04/1967) As Inquisitor 

Insight (1960) 
  Why Does God Allow Men to Suffer? 07x13: (Jul/02/1967) As Himself 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Faustus Affair 01x15: (Dec/27/1966) As B. Elzie Bubb 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  A Journey to the Sunrise 04x27: (Apr/01/1965) As Graham Lanier 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  Two Counts of Murder 02x04: (Jul/11/1962) As Amos Claypool 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Command at Sea 02x33: (Jun/05/1961) As William Brooks 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Princess of a Lost Tribe 04x06: (Nov/02/1960) As Montezuma IX, [Special Guest Stars]

Riverboat (1959) 
  Trunk Full of Dreams 02x06: (Oct/31/1960) As Sir Oliver Garrett 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Seed of Evil 04x27: (Apr/07/1960) As Malachi West 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Cruel Day 04x11: (Feb/24/1960) As Father Ricquoi 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Road Hog 05x11: (Dec/06/1959) As Sam Pine 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Hitler's Secret 08x03: (Oct/04/1959) As Paul von Hindenburg 
  The Bounty Court Martial 04x02: (Oct/09/1955) As Lord Hook 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Two Counts of Murder 01x30: (Aug/10/1959) As Amos Claypool 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Curly Headed Kid 10x40: (Jun/26/1957) As Paul Hardwick 
  A Matter of Life 10x30: (Apr/17/1957) As guest star 

Producers' Showcase (1954) 
  Mayerling 03x07: (Feb/24/1957) As Prime Minister 

Climax! (1954) 
  Strange Hostage 03x14: (Dec/20/1956) As Doc Woodward 
  The Hanging Judge 02x17: (Jan/12/1956) As Sir George Sidney 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Adam's Son 07x27: (Mar/05/1956) As Judge Benton 
  The Tender Leaves of Hope 06x31: (Apr/04/1955) As Dr. Clark Evans 
  For These Services 05x32: (Apr/05/1954) As Dr. Henry Craig 
  Those in Favor 03x15: (Feb/18/1952) As guest star 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Late George Apley 01x04: (Nov/16/1955) As George Apley 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Chain 04x24: (Feb/04/1952) As guest star 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Robert E. Sherwood Story 05x11: (Nov/18/1951) As Himself 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Abe Lincoln in Illinois 01x20: (Feb/12/1951) As Abraham Lincoln 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Oct/03/1950) As Himself 

Ford Theatre (1948) 
  Years Ago 01x01: (Oct/17/1948) As Clinton Jones 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Climax! (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hanging Judge 02x17 Jan/12/1956 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Raymond Massey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news