Login or register  
TV

Richard Chamberlain

Mostly Credited As: Richard Chamberlain
Sometimes Credited As: Richard Chamberlin

Birth Name: George Richard Chamberlain
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Richard Chamberlain


Richard Chamberlain is 80 years old and was born on March 31, 1934.
He is known for the show Island Son (Executive Producer).
He is 6' 1" (1.85 m) tall and was born in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California (USA)

Richard Chamberlain Richard Chamberlain
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Island Son (1989)As: Dr. Daniel Kulani
The Bourne Identity (1988)As: Jason Bourne
Dream West (1986)As: John Charles Fremont
The Thorn Birds (1983)As: Ralph de Bricassart
Shogun (1980)As: John Blackthorne
Centennial (1978)As: Alexander McKeag
Tony Awards (1967)As: Himself (Co-Host 1981)
Dr. Kildare (1961)As: Dr. James Kildare
Episode Cast Credits 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Last Dam Job 04x18: (Jan/15/2012) As Archie Leach, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Inside Job 03x03: (Jun/27/2010) As Archie Leach 

Thundercats (2011) (2011) 
  The Forest of Magi Oar 01x11: (Nov/11/2011) Voiced  Zigg 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Walker Down the Aisle 05x22: (May/08/2011) As Jonathan Byrold 
  Never Say Never 05x18: (Apr/10/2011) As Jonathan Byrold 
  One That Got Away 05x14: (Feb/13/2011) As Jonathan Byrold 
  Thanks For The Memories 05x12: (Jan/09/2011) As Jonathan Byrold 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus Phase Three 04x09: (Nov/22/2010) As Adelbert "The Belgian" de Smet 
  Chuck Versus the Fear of Death 04x08: (Nov/15/2010) As Adelbert "The Belgian" de Smet 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  A Distant Past 04x08: (Nov/25/2007) As Glen 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Richard Chamberlain; fashion 56x195: (Jun/05/2007) As Himself 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Blu Mondae 04x02: (Sep/12/2006) As Arthur 

Hustle (2004) 
  Ties That Bind Us 03x03: (Mar/24/2006) As James Whittaker Wright III 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Steams Like Old Times 08x04: (Oct/20/2005) As Clyde 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 199 06x199: (Jun/05/2003) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 151 06x151: (Mar/31/2003) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 41st Annual Golden Globe Awards 41x01: (Jan/29/1984) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'The Thorn Birds') 
  The 38th Annual Golden Globe Awards 38x01: (Jan/31/1981) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Shōgun') 
  The 20th Annual Golden Globe Awards 20x01: (Mar/05/1963) As Winner: Actor In A Television Series (for 'Dr. Kildare') 

Tony Awards (1967) 
  The 35th Annual Tony Awards 15x01: (Jun/07/1981) As Himself (Co-host) 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Hamlet 20x01: (Nov/17/1970) As Hamlet 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Richard Chamberlain, Gloria Loring 01x09: (Nov/13/1967) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 37th Annual Academy Awards 13x01: (Apr/05/1965) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 34th Annual Academy Awards 10x01: (Apr/09/1962) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Riverboat (1959) 
  Chicota Landing 02x10: (Dec/05/1960) As Lt. Dave Winslow 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Watcher 01x08: (Nov/01/1960) As Larry Carter 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Bobsy Twins 05x36: (May/21/1960) As Pete 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Operation Fortuna 01x30: (May/21/1960) As Alec 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Target of Hate 01x22: (Mar/07/1960) As Dale Willington 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Road Hog 05x11: (Dec/06/1959) As Clay Pine 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Island Son (1989)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Chamberlain Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

itv confirms the launch date for itvBe

itv have today announced that new free to air channel itvBe will launch..

Big Brother UK: Ex-Housemate Kimberley Reveals Why She Walked

Following Kimberly’s shock exit from the house on Friday, she joined..

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..