Login or register  
TV

Bettye Ackerman


Mostly Credited As: Bettye Ackerman
Birth Name: Bettye Louise Ackerman
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1924 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cottageville, South Carolina
Date Of Death: November 01, 2006
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer's disease

Bettye Ackerman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Return to Peyton Place (1972)As: Constance McKenzie #1 (1972)
Episode Cast Credits 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Lost Weekend 05x11: (Dec/10/1986) As Unknown 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Nothin' Short of Highway Robbery 08x03: (Jul/21/1985) As Ruby 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Kirby 03x07: (Dec/08/1982) As Katherine 
  The Will 03x04: (Nov/17/1982) As Katherine 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Maybe Baby 03x18: (Mar/07/1982) As Mrs. Bayard 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  For Love or Money 01x11: (Feb/12/1982) As Elizabeth Bradbury 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Revel 09x22: (Jun/04/1981) As Belle Becker 
  The Achievement 05x25: (Mar/17/1977) As Belle Becker 

240-Robert (1979) 
  Stuntman 01x02: (Sep/03/1979) As Eileen Phillips 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Good Old Uncle Ben 04x22: (Mar/30/1978) As Helen Fletcher 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Undertow 01x02: (Sep/22/1977) As Mrs. Burgess 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Return of Wonder Woman 02x01: (Sep/16/1977) As Asclepia 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Renegade's Child 05x09: (Dec/23/1976) As Mrs. Nesbitt 
  Venus as in Fly Trap 02x14: (Jan/06/1974) As Margery Kinner 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Three Days to Thirty 04x05: (Nov/09/1976) As Katherine Moran 
  Glamour Boy 02x06: (Oct/29/1974) As Martha Dunnhill 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Too Many Alibis 02x11: (Dec/24/1975) As Ann Hendricks 

Harry O (1974) 
  The Acolyte 02x06: (Oct/16/1975) As Laureen Lister 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Asylum 03x21: (Feb/20/1975) As Dr. Hammill 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Solomon's Dilemma 03x17: (Jan/27/1975) As Judge 
  Sound of Silence 02x14: (Dec/17/1973) As Ellen Tabnor 

Ironside (1967) 
  Run Scared 08x08: (Nov/07/1974) As Sylvia Harris, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Matter of Love and Death 02x24: (Apr/03/1969) As Dr. Pat Manners, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lucas Tanner (1974) 
  A Matter Of Love 01x01: (Sep/11/1974) As Frances 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  This Golden Land 18x24: (Mar/05/1973) As Zisha Gorofsky 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Question of Guilt 04x16: (Jan/10/1973) As Nurse Marsh 
  Deadly Encounter 02x10: (Nov/18/1970) As Nurse Marsh 
  24 Hours 01x12: (Dec/17/1969) As Nurse Marsh 

The Sixth Sense (1972) 
  Can a Dead Man Strike from the Grave? 01x06: (Feb/26/1972) As Helene 

Columbo (1971) 
  Blueprint for Murder 01x09: (Feb/09/1972) As Miss Sherman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Miss Isabel Blue 02x15: (Dec/25/1970) As Ann Frazier, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Whatever Happened to Happy Endings? 01x20: (Feb/13/1970) As Ann Frazier, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Meanwhile, Back at the Studio 01x17: (Jan/16/1970) As Ann Frazier, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Antennae of Death 06x10: (Nov/29/1970) As Mary Binyon 
  The Prey 05x13: (Dec/07/1969) As Mrs. Kurland 
  The Homecoming 03x18: (Feb/11/1968) As Annette Jurgens 

Mannix (1967) 
  Only Giants Can Play 02x15: (Jan/18/1969) As Rita Claman 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Second Chance 09x01: (Sep/17/1967) As Estelle Dawson 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Verdict For Terror 04x21: (Mar/22/1967) As Dorothy Reynolds 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Positive Negative 09x28: (May/01/1966) As Laura Brandon 
  The Case of the Thermal Thief 08x16: (Jan/14/1965) As Amy Reid 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  The Day They Stole County General 04x28: (Apr/26/1965) As Dr. Maggie Graham 

Breaking Point (US) (1963) 
  Better Than a Dead Lion 01x18: (Jan/20/1964) As Eunice Osment 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Tender Poisoner 01x14: (Dec/20/1962) As Beatrice Bartel 

Naked City (1958) 
  An Economy of Death 02x25: (May/03/1961) As Susan Bognar 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Specialty of the House 05x12: (Dec/13/1959) As Mrs. Inkel 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Incredible World of Horace Ford 07x39: (Jun/13/1955) As Betty 

Foul Play (1981) 
  The Terrible Tara O'hara 01x09: (Unaired) As unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bettye Ackerman Quotes

No quotes added for this person