TV

Madame Spivy


Mostly Credited As: Madame Spivy
Sometimes Credited As: Madame Spivey

Birth Name: Bertha Levine
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1906 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: January 07, 1971

Madame Spivy




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  The Defective Tank Adventure 01x19: (Feb/22/1961) As Mrs. Greenley 
  The Defective Tank Adventure 01x19: (Feb/22/1961) As Mrs. Greenley 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Six Hours to Midnight 01x29: (Apr/25/1960) As Landlady 
  Six Hours to Midnight 01x29: (Apr/25/1960) As Landlady 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Violent Journey 01x24: (Mar/28/1960) As Mother Hubbard 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Specialty of the House 05x12: (Dec/13/1959) As Spirro 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As The Axe Lady 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tatama 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tatama 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Flo 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Flo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Madame Spivy Quotes

No quotes added for this person