Login or register  
TV

Robert Morley

Mostly Credited As: Robert Morley
Birth Name: Robert Adolph Wilton Morley
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1908 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Semley, Wiltshire, England
Date Of Death: June 03, 1992
Cause Of Death: Stroke (Wargrave, Berkshire, England)
Height: 6' 0 " (1.82 m)

Robert Morley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Around the World in 80 Days (1989) (1989)As: Wentworth
War and Remembrance (1988)As: Alistair Tudsbury
Alice in Wonderland (1985)As: The King of Hearts
The Old Men at the Zoo (1983)As: Lord Godmanchester
Charge! (1969)As: Herbert Todhunter
Call My Bluff (UK) (1965)As: Panelist
Episode Cast Credits 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Party 03x09: (Dec/19/1980) As Henry Knox 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Robert Morley 14x25: (May/01/1974) As Himself 

The Dick Powell Show (1961) 
  The Big Day 02x14: (Dec/25/1962) As unknown 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Specialty of the House 05x12: (Dec/13/1959) As Laffler 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Misalliance 04x03: (Oct/29/1959) As John Tarleton 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Charge! (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Take Me To Your Stationmaster 01x02 Mar/07/1969 As: Writer
Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Short Story 07x52 Aug/25/1954 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Morley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...