Login or register  
TV

Gigi Perreau


Mostly Credited As: Gigi Perreau
Birth Name: Ghislaine Elizabeth Marie Therese Perreau-Saussine
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Gigi Perreau




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Follow the Sun (1961)As: Katherine Ann Richards
The Betty Hutton Show (1959)As: Patricia Strickland
Episode Cast Credits 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  The Undergraduate 01x17: (Jan/23/1970) As Miss Linda O'Hara 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Death by Triangulation 01x28: (Mar/20/1967) As Teresa 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  The Prodigal Puma 01x07: (Oct/21/1966) As Sheri Kapinski 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Arrividerci, Gomer 02x19: (Jan/21/1966) As Rosa Lombardi 

Many Happy Returns (1964) 
  The Diamond 01x18: (Jan/25/1965) As Jennifer 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Chicken 10x11: (Dec/05/1964) As Lucy Benton 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Sleepy Slayer 08x04: (Oct/15/1964) As Phyllis Clover 
  The Case of the Desperate Daughter 01x27: (Mar/22/1958) As Doris Bannister 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Death Trap 03x33: (May/09/1961) As Carrie Battle, [Special Guest Stars]
  Heller 02x22: (Feb/23/1960) As Heller Chase 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Spring Training 01x27: (Apr/03/1961) As Robin Phillips 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  The Twelfth Hour 01x21: (Mar/18/1961) As guest star 

The Rebel (1959) 
  The Promise 02x18: (Jan/15/1961) As Laurie 
  Don Gringo 02x10: (Nov/20/1960) As Demetria 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at Poco Tiempo 03x08: (Dec/09/1960) As Sister Joan 

The Islanders (1960) 
  Flight from Terror 01x02: (Oct/09/1960) As Julie Staunton 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Graduating Class 05x14: (Dec/27/1959) As Gloria Barnes 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Mary's Campaign 01x26: (Mar/18/1959) As Cathy Robinson 

The Ford Television Theatre (1952) 
  The Lie 05x36: (Jun/05/1957) As Emily 
  The Unbroken Promise 03x14: (Dec/30/1954) As Sylvia Raleigh 

Studio One (1948) 
  I Do 08x32: (Apr/30/1956) As Jean 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Secret of River Lane 02x18: (Jan/26/1956) As Laurette Bradshaw 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Girl Who Couldn't Cry 04x30: (Apr/15/1954) As guest star 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Hired Mother 01x03: (Mar/22/1953) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gigi Perreau Quotes

No quotes added for this person