Login or register  
TV

Stephen Wootton


Mostly Credited As: Stephen Wootton
Sometimes Credited As: Stevie Wooten
Stephen Wooton
Stevie Wootton

Birth Name: Stephen Arthur Wootten
Date Of Birth: July 08, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Stephen Wootton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
This Is Alice (1958)As: Brother
Episode Cast Credits 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Tinhorn 04x24: (Mar/12/1962) As Willie 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Close Shave 04x03: (Sep/28/1961) As Boy 
  A Place to Go 02x22: (Feb/18/1960) As Wilbur 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Good Mule and the Bad Mule 06x23: (Mar/14/1961) As Ollie Burton 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Beaver and Ivanhoe 03x36: (Jun/04/1960) As Clyde Appleby 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Treasure of Hawk Hill 01x22: (Feb/08/1960) As Sam Dexter (as Steve Wooten) 

Buckskin (1958) 
  A Question of Courage 01x37: (May/11/1959) As Buford 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  The Bomb 01x24: (Mar/12/1959) As Raymond Moore 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  The Comeback 01x19: (Mar/02/1959) As Duff Jones 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Double Showdown 01x01: (Oct/08/1958) As Sandy 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Gun Shy 01x29: (Mar/29/1958) As Jed 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Takes a Beaver to the Dentist 08x09: (Jan/12/1958) As Joey Miller 
  Jack Takes Beavers to the Fair 05x12: (Mar/06/1955) As Stevie 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Topaze 02x03: (Sep/26/1957) As Castle-Benac 
  If You Knew Elizabeth 01x28: (Apr/11/1957) As Schudy 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Prince Albert Coat 05x10: (May/10/1957) As Bobby Jackson 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Hefferan Family 01x18: (Jun/13/1956) As Oliver 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Day They Gave the Babies Away 02x14: (Dec/22/1955) As guest star 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Family Special 01x08: (Nov/08/1955) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Quitter 04x55: (Sep/23/1955) As guest star 
  A Mule for Santa Fe 04x41: (Jun/17/1955) As guest star 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  American Thanksgiving 03x06: (Nov/23/1954) As guest star 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  Mertz and Kurtz 04x05: (Oct/11/1954) As Little Barney 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Rainbow Chaser 02x17: (May/15/1954) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen Wootton Quotes

No quotes added for this person