Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Stone Phillips


Mostly Credited As: Stone Phillips
Sometimes Credited As: Stone Philips

Birth Name: Stone Stockton Phillips
Date Of Birth: December 02, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Texas City, Texas
Height: 6' 2 ½" (1.89 m)

Stone Phillips




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dateline NBC (1992)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 1992 - 2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Grimmy 11x40: (Dec/18/2014) As Himself 
  Stone Phillips 02x68: (Jun/05/2006) As Himself 
  Stone Phillips 01x01: (Oct/17/2005) As Himself 

Open Access (2004) 
  Charity Season 03x01: (Jan/08/2006) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Attended Yale University where his son, Streeter, will also attend in 2010.

Stone Phillips Quotes

No quotes added for this person