TV

Gerry Anderson (1)


Mostly Credited As: Gerry Anderson (1)
Birth Name: Gerald Alexander Abrahams
Date Of Birth: April 14, 1929 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: West Hampstead, London, England
Date Of Death: December 26, 2012
Cause Of Death: dementia

Gerry Anderson (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fireball XL5 (1962)As: Robert ((uncredited)) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 11, 2011 05x116: (Jan/11/2011) As Himself 
  January 11, 2011 05x116: (Jan/11/2011) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Captain Scarlet and the Mysterons (1967)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Terrahawks (1983)• Producer
• Creator
The Secret Service (1969)• Creator
Thunderbirds 2086 (1982)• Based On The Series Created By
Lavender Castle (1999)• Producer
Stingray (1964) (1964)• Script Supervisor
• Producer
Thunderbirds (1965)• Script Supervisor
• Creator
• Producer
Captain Scarlet (2005)• Executive Producer
Space: 1999 (1975)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Space Precinct (1994)• Creator
Supercar (1961)• Producer
The Protectors (1972)• Producer
UFO (1970)• Format
• Executive Producer
Dick Spanner (1986)• Producer
Space Police (1986)• Music
• Producer
• Writer
Thunderbirds Are Go! (2015)• Based On The Original Series Created By

Episode Crew


Thunderbirds Are Go! (2015) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fireflash 01x05 Apr/25/2015 As: Story
Lavender Castle (1999) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
Birds of a Feather... 01x26 Mar/09/2000 As: Writer
Supernova 01x24 Feb/17/2000 As: Writer, Story
Galactic Park 01x22 Feb/03/2000 As: Writer
Diamonds Aren't Forever 01x21 Jan/27/2000 As: Writer, Story
The Legend 01x19 Jan/13/2000 As: Writer, Story
UFO (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director, Teleplay
The Secret Service (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Case For The Bishop 01x01 Sep/21/1969 As: Writer
Joe 90 (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Most Special Agent 01x01 Sep/29/1968 As: Writer
Captain Scarlet and the Mysterons (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Mysterons 01x01 Sep/29/1967 As: Writer
Stingray (1964) (1964) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Aquanaut of the Year 01x39 Jun/27/1965 As: Writer
Stingray 01x01 Oct/04/1964 As: Writer
Fireball XL5 (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Planet 46 01x01 Oct/28/1962 As: Director, Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Adventures Of Twizzle (1957) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
Twizzle And Footso 01x01 Nov/13/1957 As: Director
The Naughty Girl 01x25 Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Twizzle Catches Cold 01x24 Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Jack-In-The-Box 01x23 Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Jiffy Opens A Barber Shop 01x18 Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Torchy the Battery Boy (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Building of Frutown 01x04 Unknown/Unaired As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gerry Anderson (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person