Login or register  
TV

Leonard Strong

Mostly Credited As: Leonard Strong
Birth Name: Leonard Alfred George Strong
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1908 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Plympton, Devon, England
Date Of Death: January 23, 1980

Leonard Strong



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Laser Blazer 04x09: (Nov/30/1968) As Lin Chan 
  The Amazing Harry Hoo 01x25: (Mar/12/1966) As The Claw 
  Diplomat's Daughter 01x02: (Sep/25/1965) As The Claw 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Finny Foot Affair 01x10: (Nov/24/1964) As General Yokura, [Featuring]

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Ginnie Littlesmith Story 03x24: (May/17/1962) As Ben Poe 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Royal Roust 03x14: (Jan/02/1961) As King Felix 

The Islanders (1960) 
  Our Girl in Saigon 01x08: (Nov/20/1960) As General Kamuri 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The President's Daughter 03x03: (Sep/30/1960) As White Monk 

Hong Kong (1960) 
  Clear for Action 01x01: (Sep/28/1960) As Chinese Intelligence Officer 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  The Silent Land 01x32: (May/15/1960) As Shaman 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Cure 05x17: (Jan/24/1960) As Lutz 
  A Personal Matter 04x15: (Jan/18/1959) As Doctor 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Hitch-Hiker 01x16: (Jan/22/1960) As Hitch-Hiker 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Riddle 01x22: (Jun/16/1959) As Conductor 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Deadlock 01x11: (Feb/04/1958) As Crane 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Countess and the Convicts 02x14: (Jan/16/1957) As Captain Johns 

The Adventures of Fu Manchu (1956) 
  The Prisoner of Dr. Fu Manchu 01x01: (Sep/03/1956) As Professor Hugh Yan 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Bhandara Story 01x07: (1951) As Guda 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Juarez-Karachi Story 01x36: (Unknown) As Shalmar 

Terry and the Pirates (1952) 
  Chinese Coffin 01x06: (Unknown) As Sun Lee 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leonard Strong Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news