Login or register  
TV

Charles Beaumont

Mostly Credited As: Charles Beaumont
Birth Name: Charles Leroy Nutt
Date Of Birth: January 02, 1929 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: February 21, 1967
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer's disease




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Shadow Play 01x56 Apr/04/1986 As: Teleplay
Dead Woman's Shoes 01x21 Nov/22/1985 As: Story
Journey to the Unknown (1968) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Miss Belle 01x04 Oct/24/1968 As: Story
The New People 01x02 Oct/03/1968 As: Story
Suspense (1964) (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
I, Buck Larsen 01x04 Apr/15/1964 As: Writer
The Twilight Zone (1959) (Credited in 21 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 21 episode crew credits
Queen of the Nile 05x23 Mar/06/1964 As: Story
Number Twelve Looks Just Like You 05x17 Jan/24/1964 As: Writer
Living Doll 05x06 Nov/01/1963 As: Story
Passage on the Lady Anne 04x17 May/09/1963 As: Writer
Printer's Devil 04x09 Feb/28/1963 As: Writer
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Long Silence 01x25 Mar/22/1963 As: Writer
Thriller (US) (1960) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Guillotine 02x02 Sep/26/1961 As: Teleplay
Girl with a Secret 01x09 Nov/15/1960 As: Writer
Naked City (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Down the Long Night 02x04 Nov/02/1960 As: Writer
Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
East of Danger 04x24 Aug/30/1960 As: Writer
Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Lady on the Wall 03x23 Feb/20/1960 As: Writer
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Backwards, Turn Backwards 05x18 Jan/31/1960 As: Writer
One Step Beyond (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Brainwave 02x03 Oct/06/1959 As: Writer
The Captain's Guests 01x19 May/26/1959 As: Writer
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Healing Woman 02x02 Sep/12/1959 As: Story, Teleplay
Angels of Vengeance 01x33 Apr/18/1959 As: Writer
Markham (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Seance Story 01x04 May/23/1959 As: Writer
Buckskin (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Act of Faith 01x30 Mar/23/1959 As: Writer
Alcoa-Goodyear Theatre (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Afternoon of the Beast 02x17 Jan/12/1959 As: Story
Steve Canyon (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Operation B-52 01x09 Nov/15/1958 As: Writer
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Face of a Killer 06x43 Aug/16/1957 As: Writer
Four Star Playhouse (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Masquerade 02x29 Apr/15/1954 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Beaumont Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

Cry Luison - The Grimm Recap

A liar will not be believed, even when he speaks the truth. Everyone..

Eighth Celebrity Eliminated From 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Following last week’s show which saw Judy Murray and her professional..