Login or register  
TV

Phyllis Love

Mostly Credited As: Phyllis Love
Birth Name: Phyllis Anne Love
Date Of Birth: December 21, 1925 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa
Date Of Death: October 30, 2011
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer's disease

Phyllis Love



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Harry O (1974) 
  The Madonna Legacy 02x13: (Dec/11/1975) As Jean MacDonald 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Alter-Ego 01x06: (Oct/27/1972) As Joan Howard 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Initiation 14x04: (Sep/26/1972) As Miss Griggs 
  A Home for Jamie 13x13: (Dec/19/1971) As Miss Griggs 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Laying on of Hands 04x12: (Dec/10/1970) As Jeannie Wickham 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Pressure Point 05x21: (Feb/01/1970) As Tracy Rogers 
  By Force and Violence (2) 03x06: (Oct/29/1967) As Connie Parr 
  By Force and Violence (1) 03x05: (Oct/22/1967) As Connie Parr 
  The Courier 02x17: (Jan/15/1967) As Phyllis Kenyon 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Passage to Helena 04x23: (Mar/07/1967) As Laura 

Shane (US) (1966) 
  Poor Tom's A-Cold 01x09: (Nov/05/1966) As Ada Gary, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Reverence for Life 04x31: (Apr/29/1965) As Ruth Wandemeir 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  John Adams 01x07: (Dec/27/1964) As Abigail Adams 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Wooden Nickels 08x12: (Dec/10/1964) As Minerva Doubleday 
  The Case of the Bogus Books 06x01: (Sep/27/1962) As Ellen Carter 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Doctor's Wife 10x05: (Oct/24/1964) As Jennifer May 
  Bless Me Till I Die 06x31: (Apr/22/1961) As Beth Treadwell 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  A Feasibility Study 01x29: (Apr/13/1964) As Andrea Holm 

Going My Way (1962) 
  A Dog for Father Fitz 01x12: (Dec/19/1962) As Sister Mary Mathew 
  The Crooked Angel 01x02: (Oct/10/1962) As Sister Mary Mathew 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Judgement at San Belito 01x34: (May/22/1962) As Mrs. Capples 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Ginnie Littlesmith Story 03x24: (May/17/1962) As Ginnie Littlesmith, [Special Guest Stars]

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Four O'Clock 03x29: (Apr/06/1962) As Mrs. Lucas, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  Summer Lightning 01x15: (Jan/07/1962) As Clara Hoffman 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Fool's Play 02x13: (Dec/02/1961) As guest star 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Few Brief Lines for Dave 01x07: (Nov/13/1961) As Elizabeth Collins 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  Markdown on a Man 01x04: (Oct/10/1961) As Cele Orlatti 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  A Quiet Night in Town (2) 04x18: (Jan/14/1961) As Dot 
  A Quiet Night in Town (1) 04x17: (Jan/07/1961) As Dot 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Backwards, Turn Backwards 05x18: (Jan/31/1960) As Sue Thompson 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Polka 11x12: (Dec/18/1957) As Theckla 
  The Long Arm 09x40: (Jul/11/1956) As Mary Helen 
  The Office Dance 08x02: (Oct/06/1954) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  Please Report Any Odd Characters 10x10: (Nov/18/1957) As Alice Nichols 
  In Love with a Stranger 09x41: (Jul/22/1957) As Phyllis 
  The Years in Between 09x25: (Apr/01/1957) As guest star 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Winter Dreams 01x34: (May/23/1957) As Irene Hedrich 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  There Shall Be No Night 06x05: (Mar/17/1957) As Katalin Tors 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Hour of Destiny 03x31: (Apr/15/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Was a high school classmate of fellow actress Cloris Leachman.

Phyllis Love Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..