Login or register  
TV

Dann Cahn

Mostly Credited As: Dann Cahn
Birth Name: Daniel Cahn
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1923 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: November 21, 2012

Dann Cahn



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


December Bride (1954)• Editorial Supervisor
Cavalcade of America (1952)• Editorial Supervisor
Whirlybirds (1957)• Editorial Supervisor
Branded (1965)• Associate Producer
I Love Lucy (1951)• Editorial Supervisor (1952-1957)
The Loretta Young Show (1953)• Editor
Make Room for Daddy (1953)• Editorial Supervisor (1953-1958)
Manimal (1983)• Post Production Supervisor
Our Miss Brooks (1952)• Editorial Supervisor
Remington Steele (1982)• Editor
Temperatures Rising (1972)• Film Editor
The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956)• Editorial Supervisor
The Beverly Hillbillies (1962)• Film Editor (1963-1964)
The Fall Guy (1981)• Editor
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955)• Editorial Supervisor
The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour (1957)• Editorial Supervisor (1957-1958)
The Real McCoys (1957)• Editorial Supervisor
The Texan (1958)• Editorial Supervisor
U.S. Marshal (1956)• Editorial Supervisor
The Eve Arden Show (1957)• Editorial Supervisor
Wire Service (1956)• Editorial Supervisor
Those Whiting Girls (1955)• Editorial Supervisor

Episode Crew


Man From Atlantis (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
C.W. Hyde 01x09 Dec/13/1977 As: Director
Coronado 9 (1960) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
They Met in Honolulu 01x39 May/30/1961 As: Director
Singapore Girl 01x37 May/15/1961 As: Director
The Anxious Mariner 01x34 Apr/25/1961 As: Director
Leave It to Beaver (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dramatic Club 04x24 Mar/11/1961 As: Director
M Squad (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Fire in the Sky 03x37 Jun/07/1960 As: Director
Prescription for Murder 02x14 Dec/26/1958 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dann Cahn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..