Login or register  
TV

Peggy Converse

Mostly Credited As: Peggy Converse
Birth Name: Peggy Randall
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1905 (Age 95)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oregon City, Oregon
Date Of Death: March 02, 2001




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ropers (1979) 
  Days of Beer and Rosie 02x02: (Sep/22/1979) As Mrs. Hollingsworth 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Treacherous Toupee 04x01: (Sep/17/1960) As Sybil Basset 
  The Case of the Vagabond Vixen 01x09: (Nov/16/1957) As Myrtle Northrup 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Backwards, Turn Backwards 05x18: (Jan/31/1960) As Mrs. Lyons 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  A Grave Undertaking 01x11: (Mar/28/1958) As Margaret Reed 

Panic! (1957) 
  The Priest 01x01: (Mar/05/1957) As Mrs. Oliver 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Joyful Lunatic 01x14: (Jul/08/1956) As guest star 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Stay On, Stranger! 03x22: (May/03/1955) As Alice Lloyd 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Flood 02x19: (Jan/09/1955) As Louella Ryan 

City Detective (1953) 
  Why Should the Beautiful Die? 02x02: (Oct/26/1954) As Jane 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peggy Converse Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..