Login or register  
TV

Laraine Stephens


Mostly Credited As: Laraine Stephens
Birth Name: Laraine Evelyn Stine
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oakland, California

Laraine Stephens




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Matt Helm (1975)As: Claire Kronski
Bracken's World (1969)As: Diane Waring (S01 & S02)
O.K. Crackerby (1965)As: Susan Wentworth
Episode Cast Credits 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Tallowed Image/Room and Bard 06x12: (Jan/29/1983) As Angela Markham 
  The Case Against Mr. Roarke/Save Sherlock Holmes 05x15: (Feb/06/1982) As Fran Warner 
  The Searcher/The Way We Weren't 04x18: (Mar/07/1981) As Dorothy 'Dottie' Cooper 
  The Stripper/The Boxer 02x17: (Feb/10/1979) As Maureen Banning 

Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (1982) 
  Neighbors 01x11: (Dec/08/1982) As Sophie Barton 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Thieves' Highway 02x10: (Dec/04/1982) As Commissioner Cook 

McClain's Law (1981) 
  To Save the Queen 01x07: (Jan/08/1982) As "unknown" 

Today's F.B.I (1981) 
  Skyjack 01x07: (Dec/27/1981) As Marion 

Eischied (1979) 
  Fire for Hire 01x11: (Dec/28/1979) As Irene 
  Spanish Eight 01x09: (Dec/07/1979) As Irene 
  Angels of Terror 01x04: (Oct/19/1979) As Unknown 
  Only the Pretty Girls Die (2) (aka The Demon) 01x02: (Sep/28/1979) As Irene 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Redhanded 02x01: (Sep/19/1979) As Merrill Wayne 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  A Stranger in His Grave 10x23: (Apr/27/1978) As Katie Kealoha 
  Death is a Company Policy 05x01: (Sep/12/1972) As Miss Simpson 
  Beautiful Screamer 03x12: (Dec/02/1970) As Sally Gregson 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Tigress 04x11: (Jan/11/1978) As Amelia Boyer 
  Banker's Hours 03x16: (Jan/18/1977) As Karen Osborne 
  Blast 01x16: (Jan/24/1975) As Christina Littel 
  Flowers of Evil 01x08: (Nov/08/1974) As Gladys Conway 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Stigma 05x02: (Nov/09/1977) As Lyn Lewis 
  Year of the Dragon (2) 02x15: (Jan/28/1975) As Laura Darrin 
  Year of the Dragon (1) 02x14: (Jan/21/1975) As Laura Darrin 
  Countdown (2) 01x13: (Jan/22/1974) As Jenny LaFrieda 

Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976) 
  Chapter 20 01x20: (Mar/01/1977) As Claire Estep 
  Chapter 19 01x19: (Feb/22/1977) As Claire Estep 
  Chapter 17 01x17: (Feb/08/1977) As Claire Estep 
  Chapter 16 01x16: (Feb/01/1977) As Claire Estep 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  Prairie Woman 01x06: (Nov/10/1976) As Seba Alcott 

Movin' On (1974) 
  The Good Life 01x07: (Nov/07/1974) As Joan 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  A Gathering of Thieves 03x01: (Sep/10/1974) As Irene Hopkins 
  Secret of the Dunes 02x13: (Dec/16/1973) As Sheila Windsor 

McCloud (1970) 
  This Must Be the Alamo 04x05: (Mar/24/1974) As Shannon Taylor 

Mannix (1967) 
  Sing a Song of Murder 07x09: (Nov/11/1973) As Angela Talbot 
  The Crimson Halo 06x03: (Oct/01/1972) As Charlene Tolliver 
  Coffin for a Clown 01x10: (Nov/25/1967) As Helen Brewer 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Boomerang 07x15: (Jan/12/1973) As Eve Vayle 

The Man and the City (1971) 
  Cross-Country Man 01x11: (Dec/01/1971) As Marjorie Dana 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Echo From Another World 03x09: (Nov/09/1971) As Kay Powers 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Poisoned Mind 04x08: (Nov/02/1971) As Laurie Childs 

Cade's County (1971) 
  Safe Deposit 01x03: (Oct/03/1971) As Allison Burton 

Nanny and the Professor (1970) 
  The Flower Children 03x02: (Sep/20/1971) As Marjorie 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  Nightmare 01x05: (Oct/18/1968) As Lorraine Farrell, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  Rendezvous for Revenge 02x24: (Mar/15/1968) As Doria Burton 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Phone Call 03x19: (Feb/18/1968) As Margaret Campbell 

Laredo (1965) 
  Sound of Terror 01x28: (Apr/07/1966) As Barbara Halsey, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Above the Law 01x17: (Jan/13/1966) As Ruth Phelps, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  The Ugliest American 04x04: (Oct/17/1962) As Clydene Quigley 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Squeeze Play 02x34: (May/14/1962) As Lydia Wilder 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Wally's Big Date 05x08: (Nov/25/1961) As Gail Preston 

Gibbsville (1976) 
  Case History 01x08: (Unaired) As "unknown" 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laraine Stephens Quotes

No quotes added for this person