Login or register  
TV

Biff Elliot

Mostly Credited As: Biff Elliot
Sometimes Credited As: Biff Elliott

Birth Name: Leon Shalek
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1923 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lynn, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: August 15, 2012

Biff Elliot



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Fast Company 06x20: (Mar/20/1983) As Lou 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  The Candidate 01x13: (Feb/26/1982) As Detective 

Gibbsville (1976) 
  Trapped 01x03: (Dec/09/1976) As Ed Nicklaus 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  The Pink Dragon 01x13: (Mar/24/1976) As Phil 

Planet of the Apes (1974) 
  The Cure 01x12: (Nov/29/1974) As Oranguatang, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Escape From Tomorrow 01x01: (Sep/13/1974) As Ullman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cannon (1971) 
  The Stalker 03x24: (Mar/20/1974) As TBD, [Co-Guest Stars]
  That Was No Lady 02x04: (Oct/04/1972) As Wrangel, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Murder by Moonlight 01x24: (Mar/14/1972) As TBD, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Double Play 08x20: (Feb/04/1973) As Unknown 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Initiation 14x04: (Sep/26/1972) As Harley Lewis 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Casino (aka Vacuum, Rumble) 06x21: (Feb/19/1972) As Mel Simpson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Contenders (2) 03x03: (Oct/13/1968) As Johnny "Kid" Wilson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Contenders (1) 03x02: (Oct/06/1968) As Johnny "Kid" Wilson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Confession 01x22: (Feb/25/1967) As Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Devil in the Dark 01x25: (Mar/09/1967) As Schmitter, [Co-Guest Stars]

Combat! (1962) 
  The Outsider 05x10: (Nov/22/1966) As Doctor 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Blizzard Makers 01x13: (Dec/07/1964) As Lineman, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of the Dark Deeds 01x25: (Mar/08/1964) As Sgt. Fields 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  The Art of Discipline 01x13: (Dec/21/1963) As Borgman 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  From an Enchantress Fleeing 02x32: (Jun/01/1962) As Ames 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Penthouse on Skid Row 04x18: (Jan/19/1962) As Moose Barker 
  Big Boy Blue 04x07: (Nov/03/1961) As Buddy Blue 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Bang! You're Dead 07x02: (Oct/17/1961) As Fred Chester 
  Make My Death Bed 06x37: (Jun/27/1961) As Dr. Bob Hudson 
  A Crime for Mothers 06x16: (Jan/24/1961) As Phil Ames 
  One Grave Too Many 05x32: (May/22/1960) As Lt. Bates 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Little Mister Kelly 01x31: (May/01/1961) As Hank Kelly 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  The Salvation of Killer McFadden 01x22: (Apr/01/1961) As Killer McFadden 

Law of the Plainsman (1959) 
  Amnesty 01x27: (Apr/07/1960) As Mike Williams 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Lame Canary 02x30: (Jun/27/1959) As Jimmy McLain 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  The Alkaloid Angle 01x15: (Jan/22/1959) As Robert Hatfield 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Raymond Dupar Story 04x24: (Mar/12/1958) As Raymond Dupar 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Black Mermaid 01x23: (Feb/28/1958) As Whitney Carson 

Treasury Men in Action (1950) 
  The Case of the Watchful Dog 03x22: (Jan/20/1953) As unknown 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  You Be the Bad Guy 02x52: (Aug/18/1952) As Jamie 
  Confession 02x11: (Nov/05/1951) As John 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Return 03x47: (Aug/05/1951) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  A Seacoast in Bohemia 04x37: (Jun/06/1951) As guest star 
  The Sound of Hunting 04x19: (Jan/31/1951) As guest star 

Lights Out (1949) 
  Western Night 03x30: (Mar/19/1951) As guest star 

Ripcord (1961) 
  Death Camp 01x34: (Unknown) As Hobie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Biff Elliot Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..