TV

Don Pardo


Mostly Credited As: Don Pardo
Birth Name: Dominick George Pardo
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1918 (Age 96)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Westfield, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: August 18, 2014
Cause Of Death: natural causes (Tucson, Arizona)

Don Pardo




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wheel of Fortune (US) (1975)As: Announcer (1988) -- [Voice]
Jeopardy! (1964)As: Announcer (1964-1975) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Moonshine River 24x01: (Sep/30/2012) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Moonshine River 24x01: (Sep/30/2012) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Moe Letter Blues 21x21: (May/09/2010) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

30 Rock (2006) 
  Cutbacks 03x17: (Apr/09/2009) As Sid 
  Cutbacks 03x17: (Apr/09/2009) As Sid 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Pardo Quotes

No quotes added for this person