Login or register  
TV

Rich Fields

Mostly Credited As: Rich Fields
Birth Name: Richard Wayne Fields
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bay Village, Ohio

Rich Fields



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Price Is Right Million Dollar Spectacular (2003)As: Announcer (2004 - 1008) -- [Voice]
The Price Is Right (US) (1972)As: Himself (Announcer 2004-2010) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #5588 23x64: (Jun/18/2009) As Himself 
  Ep. #5587 23x63: (Jun/17/2009) As Himself 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Showdown 02x20: (Apr/30/2007) As Himself 

The War at Home (2005) 
  Be Careful What You Ask For 02x06: (Nov/12/2006) As Game Show Host 

Gameshow Marathon (2006) 
  The Price Is Right 01x01: (May/31/2006) Voiced  Announcer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rich Fields Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..